Train Schedule of TAMIL NADU EXP 12622

Runs Daily
Station Arrival
Departure
Halt Avg. Delay* Day Distance Platform
1 New Delhi
( NDLS )
-
22:30
-
2 min
1 0 km 3
2 Agra Cantt
( AGC )
01:00
01:03
3 min
13 min
2 195 km 1
3 Gwalior Jn
( GWL )
02:32
02:35
3 min
30 min
2 313 km 1
4 Jhansi Jn
( JHS )
03:58
04:10
12 min
37 min
2 411 km 2
5 Bhopal Jn
( BPL )
07:50
08:00
10 min
43 min
2 703 km 1
6 Itarsi Jn
( ET )
09:40
09:45
5 min
29 min
2 795 km 2
7 Nagpur
( NGP )
14:15
14:30
15 min
52 min
2 1093 km 2
8 Balharshah
( BPQ )
17:30
17:40
10 min
42 min
2 1301 km 1
9 Warangal
( WL )
20:48
20:50
2 min
1 hr 28 min
2 1545 km 1
10 Vijayawada Jn
( BZA )
00:15
00:25
10 min
59 min
3 1752 km 1
11 Chennai Central
( MAS )
07:10
-
-
35 min
3 2184 km 6
*Note: Average delay is average of delays calculated over previous 7 days.

12622 TAMIL NADU EXP train info

TAMIL NADU EXP (12622) runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Chennai Central (MAS). It has classes first ac (1A), second ac (2A), third ac (3A), sleeper (SL). It is a superfast train and covers a distance of 2184 kms in 32 hr 40 min. This train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. It has 9 halts. This train runs with an ICF Rake and also has a pantry car. Final chart for 12622 is prepared usually 3-4 hours before train departure time or a day before if train departs early morning.