Train Schedule of DBRT RAJDHANI 12424

Runs Daily
Station Arrival
Departure
Halt Avg. Delay* Day Distance Platform
1 New Delhi
( NDLS )
-
16:10
-
0 min
1 0 km 16
2 Kanpur Central
( CNB )
21:05
21:10
5 min
12 min
1 440 km 6
3 Allahabad Jn
( ALD )
23:12
23:15
3 min
16 min
1 635 km 4
4 Mughal Sarai Jn
( MGS )
01:25
01:35
10 min
0 min
2 787 km 1
5 Danapur
( DNR )
04:00
04:02
2 min
0 min
2 989 km 1
6 Patliputra
( PPTA )
04:20
04:30
10 min
0 min
2 995 km 1
7 Barauni Jn
( BJU )
06:35
07:00
25 min
12 min
2 1103 km 5
8 Naugachia
( NNA )
08:46
08:48
2 min
3 min
2 1226 km 1
9 Katihar Jn
( KIR )
10:05
10:15
10 min
16 min
2 1283 km 1
10 Kishanganj
( KNE )
11:33
11:35
2 min
49 min
2 1380 km 1
11 New Jalpaiguri
( NJP )
13:10
13:30
20 min
28 min
2 1467 km 1
12 New Cooch Behar
( NCB )
15:20
15:22
2 min
53 min
2 1592 km 1
13 Kokrajhar
( KOJ )
16:38
16:40
2 min
58 min
2 1690 km 2
14 New Bongaigaon
( NBQ )
17:28
17:30
2 min
1 hr 0 min
2 1718 km 3
15 Guwahati
( GHY )
19:50
20:15
25 min
1 hr 30 min
2 1874 km 1
16 Chaparmukh Jn
( CPK )
21:46
21:48
2 min
1 hr 18 min
2 1965 km 1
17 Lumding Jn
( LMG )
23:25
23:27
2 min
1 hr 17 min
2 2055 km 2
18 Diphu
( DPU )
00:04
00:06
2 min
1 hr 29 min
3 2087 km 1
19 Dimapur
( DMV )
01:00
01:07
7 min
1 hr 21 min
3 2124 km 1
20 Mariani Jn
( MXN )
03:00
03:10
10 min
1 hr 15 min
3 2232 km 1
21 New Tinsukia Jn
( NTSK )
05:50
06:00
10 min
58 min
3 2389 km 2
22 Dibrugarh Town
( DBRT )
07:00
-
-
0 min
3 2434 km 1
*Note: Average delay is average of delays calculated over previous 7 days.

12424 DBRT RAJDHANI train info

DBRT RAJDHANI (12424) runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Dibrugarh Town (DBRT). It has classes first ac (1A), second ac (2A), third ac (3A). It is a superfast train and covers a distance of 2434 kms in 38 hr 50 min. This train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. It has 20 halts. This train runs with an LHB Rake and also has a pantry car. Final chart for 12424 is prepared usually 3-4 hours before train departure time or a day before if train departs early morning.
Dibrugarh Rajdhani is Rajdhani train connecting New Delhi with Dibrugarh Town. Dibrugarh is the only non-capital city in India to have Rajdhani train originating and terminating in it on a daily basis. There are 3 pairs of Rajdhani train connecting New Delhi with Dibrugarh and Guwahati. Dibrugarh Rajdhani is said to be the slowest Rajdhani amongst all the Rajdhani trains. Its average running speed is only 65 kmph.