Train Schedule of S KRANTI SUP EX 12393

Runs Daily
Station Arrival
Departure
Halt Avg. Delay* Day Distance Platform
1 Rajendra Nagar Bihar
( RJPB )
-
17:35
-
0 min
1 0 km 2
2 Patna Jn
( PNBE )
17:50
18:00
10 min
0 min
1 3 km 4
3 Mughal Sarai Jn
( MGS )
21:12
21:22
10 min
0 min
1 214 km 4
4 Kanpur Central
( CNB )
01:15
01:23
8 min
1 hr 44 min
2 561 km 1
5 New Delhi
( NDLS )
07:50
-
-
2 hr 27 min
2 1001 km 14
*Note: Average delay is average of delays calculated over previous 7 days.

12393 S KRANTI SUP EX train info

S KRANTI SUP EX (12393) runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) to New Delhi (NDLS). It has classes first ac (1A), second ac (2A), third ac (3A), sleeper (SL). It is a superfast train and covers a distance of 1001 kms in 14 hr 15 min. This train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. It has 3 halts. This train runs with an LHB Rake and also has a pantry car. Final chart for 12393 is prepared usually 3-4 hours before train departure time or a day before if train departs early morning.