Train Schedule of KALKA MAIL 12312

Runs Daily
Station Arrival
Departure
Halt Avg. Delay* Day Distance Platform
1 Kalka
( KLK )
-
23:55
-
5 min
1 0 km 1
2 Chandi Mandir
( CNDM )
00:10
00:12
2 min
11 min
2 15 km 1
3 Chandigarh
( CDG )
00:25
01:10
45 min
14 min
2 25 km -
4 Ambala Cant Jn
( UMB )
02:00
02:20
20 min
15 min
2 69 km 2
5 Kurukshetra Jn
( KKDE )
02:53
02:55
2 min
17 min
2 111 km 2
6 Karnal
( KUN )
03:21
03:23
2 min
27 min
2 145 km 1
7 Panipat Jn
( PNP )
03:52
03:54
2 min
25 min
2 179 km 1
8 Samalkha
( SMK )
04:07
04:09
2 min
28 min
2 196 km 1
9 Ganaur
( GNU )
04:21
04:23
2 min
29 min
2 208 km 1
10 Sonipat
( SNP )
04:40
04:42
2 min
26 min
2 224 km 1
11 Adarsh Nagar Delhi
( ANDI )
05:09
05:11
2 min
29 min
2 258 km 1
12 Subzi Mandi
( SZM )
05:43
05:45
2 min
15 min
2 265 km 2
13 Old Delhi
( DLI )
06:30
07:00
30 min
2 min
2 267 km 11
14 Ghaziabad
( GZB )
07:48
07:50
2 min
0 min
2 288 km 2
15 Khurja Jn
( KRJ )
08:41
08:44
3 min
8 min
2 350 km 3
16 Aligarh Jn
( ALJN )
09:28
09:33
5 min
1 min
2 394 km 3
17 Hathras Jn
( HRS )
09:55
09:57
2 min
11 min
2 424 km -
18 Tundla Jn
( TDL )
10:45
10:50
5 min
1 min
2 472 km 3
19 Firozabad
( FZD )
11:03
11:05
2 min
11 min
2 488 km 2
20 Shikohabad Jn
( SKB )
11:28
11:30
2 min
14 min
2 508 km 2
21 Etawah
( ETW )
12:09
12:11
2 min
17 min
2 564 km 5
22 Phaphund
( PHD )
12:48
12:50
2 min
23 min
2 620 km 2
23 Kanpur Central
( CNB )
14:20
14:30
10 min
23 min
2 703 km 7
24 Fatehpur
( FTP )
15:28
15:30
2 min
44 min
2 781 km 2
25 Allahabad Jn
( ALD )
17:10
17:20
10 min
41 min
2 897 km 6
26 Mirzapur
( MZP )
18:43
18:45
2 min
54 min
2 987 km 2
27 Mughal Sarai Jn
( MGS )
20:10
20:25
15 min
1 hr 5 min
2 1050 km 2
28 Bhabua Road
( BBU )
21:04
21:06
2 min
1 hr 18 min
2 1105 km 3
29 Sasaram
( SSM )
21:40
21:42
2 min
1 hr 24 min
2 1153 km 3
30 Dehri On Sone
( DOS )
22:00
22:02
2 min
1 hr 23 min
2 1171 km 4
31 Gaya Jn
( GAYA )
23:20
23:25
5 min
1 hr 12 min
2 1256 km 2
32 Koderma
( KQR )
00:48
00:50
2 min
1 hr 45 min
3 1332 km 3
33 Hazaribagh Road
( HZD )
01:23
01:25
2 min
1 hr 46 min
3 1380 km -
34 Parasnath
( PNME )
02:01
02:03
2 min
1 hr 38 min
3 1407 km 2
35 Gomoh Jn
( GMO )
02:40
02:50
10 min
1 hr 21 min
3 1425 km 2
36 Dhanbad Jn
( DHN )
03:15
03:25
10 min
1 hr 23 min
3 1455 km 1
37 Asansol Jn
( ASN )
04:31
04:36
5 min
1 hr 16 min
3 1514 km 5
38 Durgapur
( DGR )
05:06
05:10
4 min
1 hr 36 min
3 1556 km 4
39 Barddhaman Jn
( BWN )
06:28
06:33
5 min
1 hr 8 min
3 1619 km 5
40 Howrah Jn
( HWH )
07:55
-
-
1 hr 14 min
3 1714 km 9
*Note: Average delay is average of delays calculated over previous 7 days.

12312 KALKA MAIL train info

KALKA MAIL (12312) runs from Kalka (KLK) to Howrah Jn (HWH). It has classes first ac (1A), second ac (2A), third ac (3A), sleeper (SL). It is a superfast train and covers a distance of 1714 kms in 32 hr 0 min. This train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. It has 38 halts. This train runs with an ICF Rake and also has a pantry car. Final chart for 12312 is prepared usually 3-4 hours before train departure time or a day before if train departs early morning.