271 Trains run via Patna Jn (PNBE)

3 Other stations in Patna: Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Bihar and Patliputra


Code Name M T W T F S S Arrival Time Halt Duration Departure Time Platform
03512 Patna Asansol Special Fare Special - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 15:10 -
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:40 10
63280 Patna Barauni MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:00 8
63212 Patna Jhajha MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:30 08
63259 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 22:00 8
18450 B NATH DHAM EXP - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 08:55 3
13132 ANVT KOAA EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:20 -
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:55 6
18698 KOSHI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:55 10
02054 CSTM PREMIUM SPL - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 10:00 -
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 05:40 7
63282 Patna Patliputra MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:50 8
63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:05 -
63263 Patna Buxar MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:00 -
09412 PNBE ADI PREMIUM - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 11:35 2
16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 16:30 5
18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:25 10
12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 14:00 4
63223 Patna Ara MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:35 1
63241 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 05:00 9
13330 GANGADAMODAR EX M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:30 10
17609 PNBE PAU EXP - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 23:10 1
01350 Patna Pune Superfast Special - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 06:00 -
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 13:00 9
13249 Patna Ara Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserve M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 05:00 3
22844 PNBE BSP EXPRESS - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 23:55 4
63257 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:00 9
19422 PNBE ADI EXP - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 10:30 -
12360 KOL GARIB RATH - - W - F - S Origin 00:00 20:05 5
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 23:10 1
13243 PNBE DOS INTCIT M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:30 8
53213 Patna Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:00 8
15714 INTERCITY EXP M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 14:15 3
18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:45 9
63284 Patna Barauni MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:10 8
12024 JANSHATABDI EXP M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 05:45 3
02365 ANVT PREMIUM - - - T - - S Origin 00:00 20:30 4
63227 Patna Mughalsarai MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:40 7
13348 PALAMOU EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:30 10
63206 Patna Kiul MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:50 -
18623 RJPB HATIA EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:45 9
63243 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:15 9
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 09:30 9
09306 PNBE INDB PREMIU M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 17:25 -
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:30 -
18623 RJPB HATIA EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:45 9
12568 RAJYA RANI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 12:45 4
73264 Patna Islampur DEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:30 -
13132 ANVT KOAA EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:20 5
22214 DURONTO EXPRESS - T - T - S - Origin 00:00 20:40 3
63222 Patna Mokama Fast MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 18:10 2
13239 PNBE KOTA EXP M - W T F - - Origin 00:00 11:50 5
53211 Patna Sasaram Passenger (via Ara) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:15 6
12365 RNC JANSHATABDI M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:00 8
23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:30 10
13332 PNBE DHN EXPRES M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 08:40 10
63208 Patna Jasidih MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:30 -
63225 Patna Mughalsarai MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 12:25 3
63213 Patna Ara MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:15 -
82355 SUVIDHA TRAIN - - W - - - S Origin 00:00 13:00 4
13416 PNBE MLDT EXPRES M - - T - S - Origin 00:00 21:45 3
63231 Patna Mughalsarai MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:35 7
63272 Patna Mokama MEMU M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 05:10 9
63255 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 18:30 9
12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS - - W - F - - Origin 00:00 23:30 1
73212 Patna Jn Patna Ghat DEMU M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 07:05 10
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:30 8
13237 PNBE KOTA EXP - T - - - S S Origin 00:00 11:50 5
73262 Patna Islampur DEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 12:30 5
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 12:00 9
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS - - - T F - - Origin 00:00 14:00 2
63211 Jasidih Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 00:05 00:00 Destination -
15484 MAHANANDA EXP M T W T F S S 00:35 25:00 01:00 2
63260 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 00:45 00:00 Destination -
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express (Un - T - - - - - 01:05 10:00 01:15 -
12361 ASN CSTM EXPRESS M - - - - - - 01:05 10:00 01:15 4
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) - - - - F - - 01:05 10:00 01:15 4
15483 MAHANANDA EXP M T W T F S S 01:25 25:00 01:50 4
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS - T W - - S - 01:35 10:00 01:45 3
13049 AMRITSAR EXP M T W T F S S 02:00 10:00 02:10 4
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 02:00 10:00 02:10 2
14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP M T W T F S S 02:10 10:00 02:20 10
17610 PAU PNBE EXP - - - - - - S 02:30 00:00 Destination 1
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP - - W - - - - 02:30 00:00 Destination 1
14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP M T W T F S S 02:55 10:00 03:05 10
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP - - - T - - - 03:30 10:00 03:40 -
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL M T W T F S S 04:10 10:00 04:20 4
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 04:25 10:00 04:35 5
12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS - - W - F - - 04:30 00:00 Destination 2
15631 BME GHY EXPRESS - T - T - - - 04:30 10:00 04:40 1
25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS - T - T - - - 04:30 10:00 04:40 2
15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRESS - - - T - - - 04:40 10:00 04:50 6
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP - - - - F - S 04:40 10:00 04:50 6
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS - T - - - - - 04:40 10:00 04:50 6
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP - - - - F - S 04:40 10:00 04:50 6
12306 KOLKATA RJDHNI - - - - - S - 04:45 10:00 04:55 1
63224 Ara Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 05:00 00:00 Destination 9
13329 GANGADAMODAR EX M T W T F S S 05:15 00:00 Destination 10
12310 RJPB RAJDHANI M T W T F S S 05:20 10:00 05:30 1
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS M - W T - S - 05:20 10:00 05:30 6
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS - T - - F - S 05:20 10:00 05:30 6
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express M - - - - - - 05:20 10:00 05:30 4
13236 INTERCITY EXP M T W T F S - 05:25 10:00 05:35 1
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH - - W - F - S 05:30 00:00 Destination 5
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES M - - T - S - 05:30 00:00 Destination 5
12570 JYG GARIB RATH - - W - - - S 05:55 10:00 06:05 3
63205 Kiul Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 05:55 00:00 Destination 7
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH - T - T - S - 05:55 10:00 06:05 1
04042 Anand Vihar Jaynagar Summer Special M - - T - - - 06:05 10:00 06:15 -
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS - T - - - - - 06:05 10:00 06:15 1
12326 NLDM KOAA EXP - - - - - - S 06:05 10:00 06:15 1
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP - - W - - S - 06:05 10:00 06:15 1
18184 DNR TATA EXP M T W T F S S 06:15 10:00 06:25 3
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP M T W T F S S 06:25 10:00 06:35 1
18624 HTE RJPB EXP M T W T F S S 06:30 00:00 Destination 9
28624 BARKA RJPB EXP M T W T F S S 06:30 00:00 Destination 9
22213 SHM PNBE DURONTO - T - T - S - 06:40 00:00 Destination 3
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP M T W T F S S 06:45 10:00 06:55 1
12394 SAMPOORN K EXP M T W T F S S 06:55 10:00 07:05 2
12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP M T W T F S S 07:05 20:00 07:25 1
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS - T - - - S - 07:20 10:00 07:30 4
63242 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 07:45 00:00 Destination 9
63221 Mokama Patna Fast MEMU M T W T F S S 07:45 00:00 Destination -
19421 ADI PNBE EXPRESS - T - - - - - 07:55 00:00 Destination -
12304 POORVA EXPRESS M - - T F - S 07:55 10:00 08:05 1
01177 Mumbai CST Patna Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - T - - - - - 08:00 00:00 Destination -
63285 Barauni Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 08:05 00:00 Destination 3
23347 Singrauli Patna Link Express M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Destination -
13347 PALAMOU EXPRESS M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Destination 8
53232 Danapur Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:15 05:00 08:20 2
53520 GRD LINK PAS EXP M T W T F S S 08:25 00:00 Destination -
83131 Giridih Patna Express M T W T F S S 08:25 00:00 Destination 3
13131 KOAA ANVT EXP M T W T F S S 08:25 00:00 Destination 5
53520 GRD LINK PAS EXP M T W T F S S 08:25 00:00 Destination -
63244 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 08:30 00:00 Destination 9
63214 Ara Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 08:35 00:00 Destination -
73213 Patna Ghat Digha Ghat DEMU M T W T F S - 08:35 05:00 08:40 6
73261 Islampur Patna DEMU M T W T F S S 08:40 00:00 Destination -
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special - - W - - - - 08:45 00:00 Destination -
63217 Mokama Danapur MEMU M T W T F S S 08:50 05:00 08:55 4
63262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU M T W T F S S 08:55 10:00 09:05 1
13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS M T W T F S S 09:05 10:00 09:15 3
53229 Rajgir Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:13 05:00 09:18 4
13202 LTT RJPB EXP M T W T F S S 09:30 10:00 09:40 3
16359 ERS PATNA EXP - T - - - - - 09:50 00:00 Destination 1
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special - - - T - - - 09:50 10:00 10:00 -
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS M - - - - - - 09:50 10:00 10:00 2
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS - - W - - S S 10:00 10:00 10:10 4
18449 B NATH DHAM EXP - T - - - - - 10:00 00:00 Destination 2
13244 DOS PNBE INTCIT M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Destination 8
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special - - W - - - - 10:20 10:00 10:30 -
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 10:25 00:00 Destination 7
18697 KOSHI EXP M T W T F S S 10:25 00:00 Destination 10
12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP M T W T F S S 10:30 20:00 10:50 3
11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM - - - - - S - 10:45 10:00 10:55 1
15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRESS M - - - - - - 10:45 10:00 10:55 1
15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES - - - - - - S 10:45 10:00 10:55 1
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special - T - - - - - 10:45 10:00 10:55 -
12567 RAJYA RANI EXP M T W T F S S 11:00 00:00 Destination 4
53212 Sasaram Patna Passenger (via Ara) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:05 00:00 Destination 6
13401 INTERCITY EXP M T W T F S S 11:15 10:00 11:25 3
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 11:20 25:00 11:45 1
19314 INDORE EXPRESS - - - - F - - 11:25 10:00 11:35 4
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES M - - - - - - 11:25 10:00 11:35 4
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Destination -
63281 Patliputra Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Destination 7
03428 HW MLDT SPL - - W - - - - 11:40 10:00 11:50 -
13424 AII BGP EXP - - - - - - S 11:50 10:00 12:00 3
63207 Jhajha Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 12:05 00:00 Destination 5
12741 VSG PATNA EXP - - - - F - - 12:10 00:00 Destination 2
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 12:15 00:00 Destination 6
63248 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 12:20 00:00 Destination 9
18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP M T W T F S S 12:25 00:00 Destination 10
02366 Anand Vihar Patna SpecialFare SF Special - T - - - S - 12:30 00:00 Destination 4
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special M - - - - - - 12:35 00:00 Destination 3
15713 INTERCITY EXP M T W T F S - 12:40 00:00 Destination 6
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES - - - - - S - 12:45 10:00 12:55 1
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP M - W - F - - 12:45 10:00 12:55 1
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES - - - T - - S 12:45 10:00 12:55 1
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL M T W T F S S 13:05 10:00 13:15 4
22947 ST BHAGALPUR EX - - W - - - S 13:15 10:00 13:25 1
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP M - - - F - - 13:15 10:00 13:25 1
15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS - - - - - S - 13:20 10:00 13:30 -
15646 GHY LTT EXP M - - T - - - 13:20 10:00 13:30 4
63264 MughalSarai Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 13:30 00:00 Destination -
63209 Jhajha Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 13:40 00:00 Destination 8
22843 BSP PNBE EXP - - - - - S - 13:50 00:00 Destination 4
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP - - - - - - S 13:50 10:00 14:00 3
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS - T - - F - S 13:50 10:00 14:00 4
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS - - W - - - - 13:50 10:00 14:00 4
03511 Asansol Patna SpecialFare Special - - - - - - S 14:00 00:00 Destination -
22948 BGP SURAT SF EXP M - - T - - - 14:05 10:00 14:15 4
63250 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 14:10 00:00 Destination 9
13133 SDAH BSB EXP - T W T - S S 14:20 10:00 14:30 2
13119 SDAH DLI EXP M - - - F - - 14:20 10:00 14:30 2
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL M T W T F S S 14:45 10:00 14:55 1
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS - - W - - - - 15:00 10:00 15:10 2
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 15:25 00:00 Destination 8
12362 CSTM ASANSOL EXP - - - T - - - 15:35 10:00 15:45 1
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) - T - - - - - 15:35 10:00 15:45 3
82356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS - - - T - - S 15:35 00:00 Destination -
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (Un - - - - F - - 15:35 10:00 15:45 1
18626 HTE PNBE EXP M T W T F S S 15:40 00:00 Destination 10
13134 BSB SDAH EXPRESS M T - T F S - 15:55 10:00 16:05 1
13120 DLI SDAH EXP - - W - - - S 15:55 10:00 16:05 1
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP - - - T - - - 16:05 10:00 16:15 4
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP - - W - - - S 16:05 10:00 16:15 4
12303 POORVA EXPRESS M T - - F S - 16:05 10:00 16:15 4
13250 Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 16:20 00:00 Destination 8
13402 INTERCITY EXP M T W T F S S 16:30 10:00 16:40 1
19321 INDB RJPB EXP - - - - - - S 16:40 10:00 16:50 3
19313 INDB RJPB EXP - - - T - - - 16:40 10:00 16:50 3
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP M T W T F S S 16:55 10:00 17:05 4
63234 Mughalsarai Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 17:00 00:00 Destination -
13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES M T W T F S - 17:10 00:00 Destination 10
63261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU M T W T F S S 17:20 70:00 18:30 7
13238 KOTA PNBE EXP M - - - F S - 17:30 00:00 Destination 5
13240 KOTA PNBE EXP - T W T - - S 17:30 00:00 Destination 5
13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS M T W T F S S 17:32 10:00 17:42 3
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 17:45 25:00 18:10 2
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS - - - T - - S 17:50 10:00 18:00 1
12393 S KRANTI SUP EX M T W T F S S 17:50 10:00 18:00 4
12370 HW HWH S F EXP M T W - F S - 17:50 10:00 18:00 1
63254 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 18:00 00:00 Destination 9
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES - T - - - S - 18:10 10:00 18:20 4
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS - - - T - - - 18:10 10:00 18:20 4
03427 MLDT HW SPL M - - - - - - 18:10 10:00 18:20 -
63220 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 18:10 00:00 Destination -
13429 MLDT ANVT EXP - - - - F - - 18:10 10:00 18:20 -
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP - - - - - - S 18:10 10:00 18:20 4
63218 Danapur Mokama MEMU M T W T F S S 18:18 05:00 18:23 2
02149 Pune Patna Superfast Special - - - - - S - 18:30 00:00 Destination -
63271 Mokama Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 18:45 00:00 Destination -
53230 Danapur Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:45 05:00 18:50 2
18183 TATA DNR EXP M T W T F S S 18:55 10:00 19:05 5
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS - - W - - - - 19:05 10:00 19:15 4
22405 BGP GARIB RATH - T - T - S - 19:05 10:00 19:15 6
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH M - - - F - - 19:05 10:00 19:15 5
73214 Digha Ghat Patna Ghat DEMU M T W T F S - 19:10 05:00 19:15 -
12309 RJPB RAJDHANI M T W T F S S 19:15 10:00 19:25 4
63256 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 19:15 00:00 Destination -
63283 Barauni Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 19:45 00:00 Destination 7
73263 Islampur Patna DEMU M T W T F S S 19:45 00:00 Destination -
22643 PATNA EXPRESS - - W T - - - 20:00 00:00 Destination 10
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS - T - - - - - 20:10 10:00 20:20 4
18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS M T W T F S S 20:30 00:00 Destination -
07092 PNBE HYB SPL - - - - F - - 20:30 10:00 20:40 -
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express M - - - - - - 20:30 10:00 20:40 1
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS M - W - F S - 20:42 10:00 20:52 2
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS - T - T - - S 20:42 10:00 20:52 2
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP M T W T F S S 20:50 10:00 21:00 4
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS M - W T - S S 21:00 10:00 21:10 -
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS - T - - F - - 21:00 10:00 21:10 4
63226 Varanasi Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 21:05 00:00 Destination -
53214 Gaya Patna Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:10 00:00 Destination 10
12305 KOLKATA RJDHNI - - - - - - S 21:15 10:00 21:25 4
13006 ASR HWH MAIL M T W T F S S 21:45 10:00 21:55 1
63258 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 21:45 00:00 Destination 9
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES - - - T - - - 21:50 10:00 22:00 6
53231 Tilaiya Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:05 05:00 22:10 4
12023 JANSHATABDI EXP M T W T F S - 22:15 00:00 Destination 8
12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI M T W T F S S 22:15 00:00 Destination 9
12349 BGP NDLS EXP M - - - - - - 22:25 10:00 22:35 6
12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 22:25 10:00 22:35 1
12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS M - - T - - - 22:35 10:00 22:45 3
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS - - - - F - - 22:35 10:00 22:45 3
73211 Patna Ghat Patna Jn DEMU M T W T F S - 22:45 00:00 Destination -
13235 INTERCITY EXP M T W T F S - 23:10 10:00 23:20 6
63228 Mughalsarai Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 23:35 00:00 Destination -
04041 Jaynagar Anand Vihar T. Summer Special M - - T - - - 23:35 10:00 23:45 -
13201 RJPB LTT EXP M T W T F S S 23:45 10:00 23:55 6