268 Trains run via Howrah Jn (HWH)

4 Other stations in Kolkata: Kolkata Sealdah, Kolkata Shalimar, Santragachi Jn and Kolkata Chitpur


Code Name M T W T F S S Arrival Time Halt Duration Departure Time Platform
22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 20:55 19
68007 Howrah Jaleswar MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:05 -
12073 BBS JAN SHATABD M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 13:25 19
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:50 7
12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:35 9
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:15 21
22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:15 8
22887 HUMSAFAR EXP - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 12:40 21
12867 HWH PDY EXP - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 23:30 23
12839 HWH MAS MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:45 23
22321 HOOL EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:45 6
13027 KAVI GURU EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 22:40 2
12871 ISPAT EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:55 23
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS - T - - F - - Origin 00:00 13:00 11
22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 16:10 23
22309 HWH NJP AC EXP - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 23:05 8
13465 INTERCITY EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:15 7
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX M - W T - - S Origin 00:00 22:50 21
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:10 2
12019 SHATABDI EXPRESS M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 06:05 10
15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 21:55 7
12665 KANNYAKUMARI EXP M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 16:10 23
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 00:05 17
05008 HWH RMR SPL - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 08:35 9
12323 HWH ANVT EXPRESS - T - - F - - Origin 00:00 18:50 9
12857 TAMRALIPTA EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:40 19
58013 HWH BKSC PASS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:05 19
12262 HWH CSTM DURONTO M T W - F - - Origin 00:00 08:20 21
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:45 8
12341 AGNIBINA EXPRES M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 18:20 12
12381 POORVA EXPRESS - - W T - - S Origin 00:00 08:15 8
12245 HWH YPR DURONTO - T W - F S S Origin 00:00 10:55 21
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:10 14
12887 HWH PURI EXPRESS M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 20:55 18
12222 HWH PUNE DURONTO - - - T - S - Origin 00:00 08:20 21
12175 CHAMBAL EXP - T W - - - S Origin 00:00 17:45 9
12347 RAMPURHAT EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:55 11
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS M - W T - S S Origin 00:00 13:00 11
68003 Howrah Ghatsila MEMU M T W T F - S Origin 00:00 10:00 11
12152 SAMARSATA EXP - - - - F S - Origin 00:00 21:15 23
12371 HWH JSM EXP M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 08:15 11
12023 JANSHATABDI EXP M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 14:05 8
13017 GANADEVTA EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:05 7
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP M T - - - - S Origin 00:00 14:25 17
12841 COROMANDAL EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:50 22
18615 KRIYA YOGA EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 22:10 23
12821 DHAULI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:00 21
53049 HWH MKA PAS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:10 7
13053 HWH SURI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:35 7
12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS - - - T - - S Origin 00:00 16:10 21
12813 STEEL EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:30 17
22894 HWH SNSI EXPRESS - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 14:35 20
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:50 8
12353 HWH LKU EXP - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 08:15 12
12305 KOLKATA RJDHNI - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 14:05 9
13015 BHP KAVIGURU EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 10:40 1
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:40 9
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:35 22
53045 MAYURAKSHI F PAS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:25 4
03059 HWH NJP SPECIAL - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 00:10 -
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:35 13
12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 22:00 9
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:25 18
12041 SHATABDI EXPRES M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 14:15 11
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:35 8
13063 HWH BLGT EXP M T - - - - - Origin 00:00 07:55 6
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS - T - - F S - Origin 00:00 23:55 8
12303 POORVA EXPRESS M T - - F S - Origin 00:00 08:05 8
53003 HWH MLDT F PASS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:25 5
03043 HWH RXL SPECIAL - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 15:00 -
22891 HWH RNC INT EXP - - - T F S - Origin 00:00 15:10 18
58015 Howrah Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:45 19
12273 NDLS DURONTO M - - - F - - Origin 00:00 12:45 9
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 13:10 12
12130 AZAD HIND EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:50 19
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 20:55 20
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP - T - - F S - Origin 00:00 22:50 21
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 13:25 10
12021 BBN JANSHATABDI M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:25 18
18645 EAST COAST EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:45 22
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP M T - T - S - Origin 00:00 23:30 19
12339 COAL FIELD EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:20 12
12865 LALMATI EXPRESS - T - - - S - Origin 00:00 08:30 22
12337 SANTINIKATANEXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 10:10 10
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP - T - - F S - Origin 00:00 22:50 21
82303 HWH JAT SUVIDHA - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 23:55 -
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 14:35 19
22912 SHIPRA EXP M - - T - S - Origin 00:00 17:45 9
22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 15:35 20
58011 HWH CKP PAS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:05 19
22877 DGHA PURI EXP - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 17:00 22
12847 DGHA SUP AC EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:10 23
12703 FALAKNUMA EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:25 21
12307 HWH JU EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:40 9
12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 16:55 9
12249 HWH ANVT YUVA E - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 18:40 9
18005 HWH SBP JDB EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:30 17
15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 11:05 10
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:00 10
53041 Howrah Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:15 1
22863 HWH YPR AC EXP M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 10:55 21
13011 HWH MLDT INT EX M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:25 12
12860 GITANJALI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 13:50 21
53047 VISWAVARATI PASS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:40 10
12277 SATABDI EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:25 23
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 11:05 9
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS - - W - F - - Origin 00:00 22:50 -
12307 HWH JU EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:40 9
05227 HWH MFP SPL - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 06:00 9
22897 KANDARI EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:15 20
13049 AMRITSAR EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 13:50 7
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:55 21
12837 HWH PURI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 22:35 22
53001 Howrah Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:00 1
13019 BAGH EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:45 8
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:00 23
12827 HWH PRR EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:50 18
12881 HWH PURI G RATH - T - T - - - Origin 00:00 20:55 20
13009 DOON EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:30 8
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 09:35 10
12177 CHAMBAL EXP - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 17:45 9
63501 Howrah Barddhaman Fast MEMU Local M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 01:50 9
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 23:00 9
63502 Barddhaman Howrah MEMU M T W T F S S 00:15 00:00 Destination 4
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - - T - - - 00:45 20:00 01:05 10
12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - - - - S - 00:45 20:00 01:05 9
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS M T W - - - - 00:45 20:00 01:05 9
22502 NTSK SBC EXPRESS - - - - - - S 00:45 20:00 01:05 10
12514 GHY SC EXPRESS - - - - F - - 00:45 20:00 01:05 9
15236 DBG HWH EXPRESS - - - - - S - 03:00 00:00 Destination 9
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved - - W - - - - 03:00 00:00 Destination 9
53050 MKA HWH PASS M T W T F S S 03:00 00:00 Destination 1
05228 MFP HWH SPL - - - - - - S 03:00 00:00 Destination -
12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP M - - - - - - 03:15 00:00 Destination 21
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS M - - - F - - 03:15 00:00 Destination 8
12370 HW HWH S F EXP - T W T - S S 03:15 00:00 Destination 10
12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS - - - T - - S 03:15 00:00 Destination 21
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP - T - - F S - 03:35 00:00 Destination 20
12101 JNANESWARI DELX M - W T - - S 03:35 00:00 Destination 20
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP - T - - F S - 03:35 00:00 Destination 20
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 03:40 00:00 Destination 11
12129 AZAD HIND EXP M T W T F S S 03:50 00:00 Destination 22
53002 Azimganj Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 03:50 00:00 Destination 1
12308 JU HWH SUPFAST M T W T F S S 04:00 00:00 Destination 9
22308 BKN HWH SUPFAST M T W T F S S 04:00 00:00 Destination 9
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS M T W T F S S 04:00 00:00 Destination 10
12840 HOWRAH MAIL M T W T F S S 04:10 00:00 Destination 18
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP M T W T F S S 04:15 00:00 Destination 9
58012 CKP HWH PAS M T W T F S S 04:20 00:00 Destination 20
58014 BKSC HWH PAS M T W T F S S 04:20 00:00 Destination 19
53004 MLDT HWH F PAS M T W T F S S 04:30 00:00 Destination 1
12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 04:50 00:00 Destination 22
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP M T W T F S S 05:10 00:00 Destination 14
13072 JMP HWH EXP M T W T F S S 05:30 00:00 Destination 14
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS M T W T F S S 05:45 00:00 Destination 12
12809 HOWRAH MAIL M T W T F S S 05:50 00:00 Destination 18
12324 ANVT HWH EXP M - - - F - - 06:00 00:00 Destination 14
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP M T W T F S S 06:10 00:00 Destination 18
12274 HWH DURONTO EXP - - W - - - S 06:10 00:00 Destination 9
13064 BLGT HWH EXPRESS - T W - - - - 06:15 00:00 Destination 6
18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP M T W T F S S 06:25 00:00 Destination 17
82304 JAT HWH SUVIDHA M - - - - - - 06:30 00:00 Destination -
12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 06:35 00:00 Destination 8
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP M T W T F S S 06:35 00:00 Destination 19
12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS - T - - - - - 06:45 00:00 Destination 10
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS M - - T - S - 06:45 00:00 Destination 9
12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS - - W - F - S 06:45 00:00 Destination 12
13010 DOON EXPRESS M T W T F S S 06:55 00:00 Destination 13
15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS - - - - - - S 07:05 25:00 07:30 11
12882 PURI HWH G RATH - T - T - - - 07:05 00:00 Destination 17
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES M - - - - - - 07:05 00:00 Destination 18
22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP - - - - - S - 07:05 00:00 Destination 20
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS - - - - F - - 07:05 00:00 Destination 18
05007 RMR HWH SPL - - - - - - S 07:10 00:00 Destination -
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS - - - - - S - 07:20 30:00 07:50 -
15712 KIR HWH EXPRESS - T - - - - - 07:20 00:00 Destination 10
13006 ASR HWH MAIL M T W T F S S 07:20 00:00 Destination 14
12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 07:30 00:00 Destination 8
12312 KALKA MAIL M T W T F S S 07:55 00:00 Destination 9
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Destination 20
12151 SAMARSATA EXP - - - - F S - 08:25 00:00 Destination 19
12342 AGNIBINA EXPRES M T W T F S S 08:45 00:00 Destination 12
12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI M T W T F - S 09:50 00:00 Destination 8
68002 Jaleswar Howrah MEMU M T W T F S S 09:50 00:00 Destination 11
53048 VISWABHARTI PASS M T W T F S S 10:10 00:00 Destination 10
58016 Adra Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:10 00:00 Destination 19
12814 STEEL EXP M T W T F S S 10:20 00:00 Destination 17
12340 COALFIELD EXP M T W T F S S 10:25 00:00 Destination 12
03060 NJP HWH SPECIAL - - - T - - - 10:45 00:00 Destination -
12515 GUWAHATI EXP - T - - - - - 10:55 20:00 11:15 20
12509 GUWAHATI EXP - - - - F S S 10:55 20:00 11:15 14
12513 SC GHY EXP M - - - - - - 10:55 20:00 11:15 20
12828 PRR HWH EXP M T W T F S S 11:20 00:00 Destination 20
13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP M T W T F S S 11:25 00:00 Destination 12
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Destination 17
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS - T W - - S - 11:30 00:00 Destination 8
53046 MAYURAKSHI F PAS M T W T F S S 11:35 00:00 Destination 7
12322 KOLKATA MAIL M T W T F S S 11:45 00:00 Destination 9
12842 COROMANDEL EXP M T W T F S S 11:50 00:00 Destination 21
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 12:10 00:00 Destination 1
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS - - - - F - S 12:15 00:00 Destination 11
12306 KOLKATA RJDHNI - - - - - S - 12:15 00:00 Destination 8
12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR - - W - - - - 12:20 20:00 12:40 9
12859 GITANJALI EXP M T W T F S S 12:30 00:00 Destination 22
13020 BAGH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 12:40 00:00 Destination 13
12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI M T W T F S S 12:40 00:00 Destination 19
12250 ANVT HWH YUVA M - - - - - - 12:40 00:00 Destination 8
13466 INTERCITY EXP M T W T F S S 12:50 00:00 Destination 6
12937 GARBHA EXPRESS M - - - - - - 13:05 00:00 Destination 12
12024 JANSHATABDI EXP M T W T F S - 13:25 00:00 Destination 8
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 13:30 00:00 Destination 17
12042 NJP HWH SHATABDI M T W T F S - 13:35 00:00 Destination 11
12278 SATABDI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 13:40 00:00 Destination 23
12858 TAMRALIPTA EXP M T W T F S S 13:50 00:00 Destination 20
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP M T - - - - S 13:50 00:00 Destination M
12507 GUWAHATI EXP - - - T - - - 13:55 30:00 14:25 11
13028 KAVI GURU EXP M T W T F S S 13:55 00:00 Destination -
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP - - - - F - - 13:55 30:00 14:25 -
22501 NEW TINSUKIA EXP - - W - - - - 13:55 30:00 14:25 18
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP - - - - - - S 14:10 25:00 14:35 12
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP - - - T F S - 14:20 00:00 Destination 18
22832 HOWRAH EXP - - - - - S - 14:50 00:00 Destination -
22878 PURI DIGHA EXP - - W - - - - 14:50 00:00 Destination -
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP - T - - - - - 14:50 00:00 Destination 20
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP - - - T - - - 15:00 00:00 Destination -
12338 SANTINIKETANEXP M T W T F S S 15:40 00:00 Destination 12
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 15:45 00:00 Destination 11
18646 EAST COAST EXP M T W T F S S 16:10 00:00 Destination 17
22864 YPR HWH AC EXP - - - T - - - 16:15 00:00 Destination 21
12246 DURONTO EXPRESS M T W - F S - 16:15 00:00 Destination 19
12372 JSM HWH SF EXP - - - - F - - 16:30 00:00 Destination 8
12382 POORVA EXPRESS - T W - - S - 16:55 00:00 Destination 14
12304 POORVA EXPRESS M - - T F - S 16:55 00:00 Destination 14
13016 HWH KAVIGURU EXP M T W T F S S 17:15 00:00 Destination 1
12704 FALAKNUMA EXP M T W T F S S 17:45 00:00 Destination 17
22322 HOOL EXPRESS M T W T F S S 18:00 00:00 Destination 11
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU M T W T F - S 18:20 00:00 Destination 15
22888 HUMSAFAR EXP - - - - F - - 18:30 00:00 Destination 17
12503 BNC KYQ HUMSAFAR - - - - - S - 18:30 20:00 18:50 -
12848 HWH SUP AC EXP M T W T F S S 18:40 00:00 Destination 19
12872 ISPAT EXPRESS M T W T F S S 18:50 00:00 Destination 19
12354 LKU HWH EXP - - - - - - S 18:55 00:00 Destination 12
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP M T W T F S S 19:30 00:00 Destination YY
22893 SNSI HWH SUP EXP - - - - - - S 19:30 00:00 Destination 18
12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP M - - - - - - 19:30 00:00 Destination 23
12261 HOWRAH DURONTO M - W T F - - 19:40 00:00 Destination 22
12221 HOWRAH DURONTO - T - - - - S 19:40 00:00 Destination 20
12822 DHAULI EXP M T W T F S S 20:15 00:00 Destination 19
12348 RAMPURHAT EXP M T W T F S S 20:15 00:00 Destination 10
12866 LALMATI EXPRESS M - - - F - - 20:30 00:00 Destination 17
12022 BBN JANSHATABDI M T W T F S S 20:50 00:00 Destination 18
15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS - - - - - S - 21:05 50:00 21:55 8
12884 RUPASIBANGLA EXP M T W T F S S 21:15 00:00 Destination 20
22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP M T W T F S S 21:20 00:00 Destination 12
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP - - - T - - - 21:30 25:00 21:55 14
12020 SHATABDI EXPRES M T W T F S - 21:30 00:00 Destination 8
22898 KANDARI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 21:37 00:00 Destination 19
13018 GANADEVTA EXP M T W T F S S 21:45 00:00 Destination 6
15644 KYQ PURI EXPRESS - - - - F - - 22:30 45:00 23:15 10
12253 ANGA EXPRESS - - - - - - S 22:40 20:00 23:00 8
12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP - - - T - - - 22:40 00:00 Destination 20
13054 SURI HWH EXP M T W T F S S 22:40 00:00 Destination 11
18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP M - W - F S - 22:40 00:00 Destination 20
82306 NJP HWH SUVIDHA - - - T - - - 22:50 00:00 Destination -
22310 NJP HWH AC EXP - - W - - - - 22:50 00:00 Destination 8
15228 MFP YPR EXP M - - - - - - 22:55 20:00 23:15 8
53042 Jaynagar Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:00 00:00 Destination 1
12254 ANGA EXPRESS - - W - - - - 23:05 25:00 23:30 8