49 Trains run via Patliputra (PPTA)

3 Other stations in Patna: Patna Jn, Patna Saheb and Rajendra Nagar Bihar


Code Name M T W T F S S Arrival Time Halt Duration Departure Time Platform
12150 PPTA PUNE EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 22:50 1
22351 PPTA YPR EXP - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 20:15 -
25201 Patliputra Narkatiaganj InterCityExpress (UnReserv M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 16:40 1
63288 Patliputra Barauni MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:05 -
63281 Patliputra Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 10:35 3
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:45 1
12529 PPTA LJN SF EXP M - W - F - - Origin 00:00 15:50 2
55007 Patliputra Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:25 2
13255 PPTA CDG EXP - - W - - - S Origin 00:00 20:30 1
12142 PPTA LTT EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:05 1
63268 Patliputra Muzaffarpur Memu M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 18:25 2
15201 Patliputra Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 16:40 1
63266 Patliputra Muzaffarpur Memu M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:15 2
12505 NORTH EAST EXP M T W T F S S 02:55 10:00 03:05 1
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS M T W T F S S 04:00 00:00 Destination -
12149 PUNE PPTA EXP M T W T F S S 04:00 00:00 Destination 1
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI M T W T F S S 04:20 10:00 04:30 1
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP M T W T F S S 05:10 10:00 05:20 1
22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX M T W T F S S 05:10 10:00 05:20 1
13205 JANHIT EXPRESS M T W T F S S 05:45 05:00 05:50 1
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express M - - - - - - 06:02 05:00 06:07 2
63285 Barauni Patna MEMU (via Hajipur) M T W T F S S 07:07 05:00 07:12 2
63284 Patna Barauni MEMU M T W T F S S 08:45 05:00 08:50 2
12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP M T W T F S S 09:20 00:00 Destination 1
63287 Barauni Patliputra MEMU M T W T F S S 09:40 00:00 Destination -
13206 JANHIT EXPRESS M T W T F S S 09:40 05:00 09:45 2
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP - - W - - - - 10:00 00:00 Destination -
63267 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu M T W T F S S 10:30 00:00 Destination 2
55008 Gorakhpur Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:47 00:00 Destination 3
25202 Narkatiaganj Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnRese M T W T F S - 11:10 00:00 Destination -
15202 Raxaul Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S - 11:10 00:00 Destination 1
12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP M - - - - - - 11:40 10:00 11:50 1
12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP - - - - F - - 13:15 10:00 13:25 1
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI M - - T - - - 14:45 10:00 14:55 2
15602 NDLS SCL PSK EXP - - - - F - - 14:45 10:00 14:55 2
14020 AGTL SUNDRI EXP - T - - - - - 14:45 10:00 14:55 2
12530 LJN PPTA SF EXP M - W - F - - 14:50 00:00 Destination 2
63282 Patna Patliputra MEMU M T W T F S S 16:50 00:00 Destination 2
63265 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu M T W T F S S 18:05 00:00 Destination 2
63283 Barauni Patna MEMU M T W T F S S 19:00 05:00 19:05 2
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express M - - - - - - 19:22 05:00 19:27 1
63280 Patna Barauni MEMU M T W T F S S 20:36 05:00 20:41 2
13256 CDG PPTA EXP - T - - F - - 20:45 00:00 Destination 1
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX M T W T F S S 21:30 20:00 21:50 1
12506 NORTH EAST EXP M T W T F S S 22:10 10:00 22:20 2
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI - - W - - S - 22:15 10:00 22:25 1
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI - T - - - - - 22:15 10:00 22:25 1
14019 ANVT SUNDARI EXP - - - - F - - 22:15 10:00 22:25 1
12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP M T W T F S S 23:20 10:00 23:30 2