270 Trains run via Nagpur (NGP)

2 Other stations in Nagpur: Ajni and Wardha Jn


Code Name M T W T F S S Arrival Time Halt Duration Departure Time Platform
11203 NGP JAIPUR EXP - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 11:55 1
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:00 5
12914 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Express M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 19:00 6
51286 Nagpur Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 04:50 7
01029 Nagpur Pune SF Special - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 10:00 4
51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:00 4
01030 Nagpur Pune Special Fare Special - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 09:20 3
22137 PRERANA EXPRESS - - W - - S S Origin 00:00 10:30 4
12140 SEWAGRAM EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:00 4
18240 NGP BILASPUR EX M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:35 4
51293 Nagpur Amla Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 18:05 7
51260 Nagpur Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:00 7
12290 NGP CSTM DURONTO M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:40 8
01083 Nagpur Madgaon Special Fare Special - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 16:00 -
02021 Nagpur Madgaon Special Fare Special - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 07:50 -
12136 NAGPUR PUNE EXP M - W - - S - Origin 00:00 18:35 4
12114 PUNE GARIBRATH - T - - F - S Origin 00:00 18:35 4
11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS - T - - - S - Origin 00:00 15:00 4
12856 BSP INTERCITY M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:30 3
12772 NGP SC SUP EXP - T - T - S - Origin 00:00 22:00 5
22135 NGP REWA SUP EXP - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 07:20 1
22112 NGP BSL SUP EXP M - - T - S - Origin 00:00 07:20 1
02125 Nagpur Amritsar AC SF Special - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 17:50 6
58810 Nagpur Ramtek Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 05:40 -
02020 Nagpur Mumbai LTT SF Special - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 13:50 -
12924 NGP INDORE EXP - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 19:00 6
12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI M - - T - S - 00:05 10:00 00:15 2
12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP - T - - - - S 00:05 10:00 00:15 2
22866 PURI LTT SF EXP - - W - - - - 00:05 15:00 00:20 3
12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI - - W - F - - 00:05 10:00 00:15 2
22847 VSKP LTT EXPRESS M - - - - - - 00:05 15:00 00:20 3
12812 HTE LTT SUPER - - - - - S S 00:10 10:00 00:20 3
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP - T - - F - - 00:10 10:00 00:20 3
12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP - - - T - - - 00:20 10:00 00:30 1
12803 SWARNAJAYANTI EX - T - - - S - 00:20 10:00 00:30 1
12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP M - - - - - - 00:20 10:00 00:30 1
22416 A P EXP M T W T F S S 00:20 10:00 00:30 2
22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 1
12390 MS GAYA EXPRESS - - W - - - - 00:45 10:00 00:55 1
15024 YPR GKP EXP - - - - - S - 00:45 10:00 00:55 1
82505 Pune Kamakhya Suvidha Special - - - - F - - 01:20 10:00 01:30 4
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS - T W - - - - 01:20 20:00 01:40 3
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC SF Special - - W - - - - 01:20 10:00 01:30 -
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special - T - - - - - 01:20 10:00 01:30 -
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS - - - - F - S 01:20 20:00 01:40 3
12767 NED SRC SUP EXP - T - - - - - 01:25 20:00 01:45 4
12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP M - - - - - - 01:35 10:00 01:45 3
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP - - - T - - - 01:35 10:00 01:45 3
22893 SNSI HWH SUP EXP - - - - - - S 01:35 10:00 01:45 6
12648 KONGU EXPRESS - - - T - - - 01:40 10:00 01:50 2
12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS M - - - - - - 01:40 10:00 01:50 2
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS - T W - F S S 01:40 25:00 02:05 6
18408 SNSI PURI EXP M - - - - - - 01:40 15:00 01:55 7
13426 ST MALDA TOWN EX - T - - - - - 01:55 30:00 02:25 3
22845 PUNE HATIA SUP M - - T - - - 01:55 10:00 02:05 3
12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP - - - - F - S 02:00 10:00 02:10 1
12651 SAMPARK KRANTI M - W - - - - 02:00 10:00 02:10 1
12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI - T - T - S - 02:00 10:00 02:10 1
16093 LUCKNOW EXP - - W - - - S 02:35 10:00 02:45 1
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS M - - T F - - 02:35 10:00 02:45 1
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP - - W - - - S 02:45 10:00 02:55 2
16687 NAVYUG EXP - - W - - - - 02:45 10:00 02:55 1
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP - - - - - - S 02:45 10:00 02:55 1
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP M T W T F S S 03:30 25:00 03:55 6
12687 DEHRADUN EXP - T - - F - - 03:40 10:00 03:50 1
12687 DEHRADUN EXP - T - - F - - 03:40 10:00 03:50 1
12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP M - - - F S - 03:50 10:00 04:00 2
12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS - - - - - - S 03:50 10:00 04:00 2
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX - T - - - - - 03:50 10:00 04:00 2
12589 GKP SC EXPRESS - - - T - - - 03:50 10:00 04:00 2
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP - - W - - - - 03:50 10:00 04:00 2
12626 KERALA EXPRESS M T W T F S S 04:00 10:00 04:10 2
12261 HOWRAH DURONTO M - W T F - - 04:10 05:00 04:15 3
12221 HOWRAH DURONTO - T - - - - S 04:10 05:00 04:15 3
17610 PAU PNBE EXP - - - - - S - 04:15 10:00 04:25 1
02126 Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Special - T - - - - - 04:25 00:00 Destination 6
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES - - - T - - S 04:35 10:00 04:45 8
15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS - T - - - - - 04:35 10:00 04:45 2
18244 BGKT BSP EXP - - - - F - S 04:50 30:00 05:20 6
18246 BKN BSP EXP M - W - - - - 04:50 30:00 05:20 6
12270 MAS DURONTO EXP - - W - - - S 05:10 10:00 05:20 2
12286 NZM SC DURONTO - T - - - S - 05:10 10:00 05:20 2
12438 NZM SC RJDHNI M - - - - - - 05:25 10:00 05:35 2
12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI - - - T - S - 05:25 10:00 05:35 2
12612 MAS GARIB RATH - T - - - - - 05:25 10:00 05:35 2
18239 GAD NGP EXP M T W T F S S 05:30 00:00 Destination 3
12442 BILASPUR RJDHNI - - W - - - S 05:30 15:00 05:45 6
12139 SEWAGRAM EXP M T W T F S S 06:10 00:00 Destination 7
12160 JBP AMI SUP EXP M T W T F S S 06:25 10:00 06:35 2
02022 Madgaon Nagpur Special Fare Special - - - - - S - 06:30 00:00 Destination -
02012 Madgaon Nagpur Superfast special - - - - - - S 06:30 00:00 Destination -
08297 Bilaspur Madgaon AC Express Special M - - - - - - 06:50 10:00 07:00 -
12860 GITANJALI EXP M T W T F S S 07:20 10:00 07:30 3
12289 NAGPUR DURONTO M T W T F S S 07:20 00:00 Destination 8
04425 Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF AC Spec - - W - - - - 07:30 10:00 07:40 1
16359 ERS PATNA EXP M - - - - - - 07:35 10:00 07:45 1
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - - - - - S - 07:35 10:00 07:45 1
22403 PDY NDLS EXPRESS - - - T - - - 07:35 10:00 07:45 1
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS - - - - F - - 07:35 10:00 07:45 1
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS - - - - F - - 07:50 10:00 08:00 6
12771 SC NGP SUP EXP - T - T - S - 08:15 00:00 Destination 7
22894 HWH SNSI EXPRESS - - - - F - - 08:20 10:00 08:30 3
19454 PURI GIMB EXP - - - - - - S 08:20 10:00 08:30 -
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES - - - - - S - 08:20 10:00 08:30 3
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP M - - - - - - 08:20 10:00 08:30 3
12768 SRC NED EXP - - - T - - - 08:20 10:00 08:30 3
12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP M T W T F S S 08:20 10:00 08:30 1
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP - T - - - S - 08:25 15:00 08:40 2
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP - T - - - S - 08:25 15:00 08:40 2
12923 INDB NAGPUR EXP - - W - - - - 08:25 00:00 Destination 6
12913 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Express M - - - - - - 08:25 00:00 Destination 6
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP - - W - - - - 08:30 10:00 08:40 2
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP - - W - - - - 08:30 10:00 08:40 2
51285 Bhusaval Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:45 00:00 Destination 7
12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS M T W T F S S 08:55 15:00 09:10 3
12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS M - - - - S - 09:00 15:00 09:15 2
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES - T W T F - S 09:00 40:00 09:40 4
12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP M T W T F S S 09:05 10:00 09:15 1
12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP M T W T F S S 09:05 10:00 09:15 1
51294 Amla Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:15 00:00 Destination 2
12850 PA BILASPUR EXP - - - - - S - 09:25 15:00 09:40 3
12113 NAGPUR GARIBRATH - T - T - - S 09:25 00:00 Destination 7
12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP M - W - F - - 09:25 00:00 Destination 7
12724 TELANGANA EXP M T W T F S S 09:35 10:00 09:45 2
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP M - - T F - - 09:50 10:00 10:00 5
12101 JNANESWARI DELX - T W - - S S 09:50 10:00 10:00 1
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP M - - T F - - 09:50 10:00 10:00 1
22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI - T W - - S S 10:00 10:00 10:10 2
22694 BANGLORE RAJDHNI M - - T F - - 10:00 10:00 10:10 2
12129 AZAD HIND EXP M T W T F S S 10:10 10:00 10:20 3
15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP - - - - F - - 10:20 10:00 10:30 1
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP - T - - - - - 10:20 10:00 10:30 1
12539 YPR LUCKNOW EXP - - - T - - - 10:20 10:00 10:30 1
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS - - - - - - S 10:20 10:00 10:30 2
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS - - - - - S - 10:35 10:00 10:45 2
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS M - - T - - S 10:35 10:00 10:45 2
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS - - - - - S - 10:35 10:00 10:45 2
16094 LJN MAS EXP - T - - F - - 10:35 10:00 10:45 6
15023 GKP YPR EXP - - W - - - - 10:35 10:00 10:45 2
82652 SVDK YPR SUVDHA - - W - - - - 10:40 10:00 10:50 2
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP M T W T F S S 10:40 15:00 10:55 5
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP M T W T F S S 10:40 15:00 10:55 5
22138 PRERANA EXPRESS M - W - F - - 10:40 00:00 Destination 4
12145 LTT PURI SUP EX M - - - - - - 10:50 15:00 11:05 1
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS - - - - - S - 10:50 15:00 11:05 1
12151 SAMARSATA EXP - - - T F - - 10:50 15:00 11:05 6
22136 REWA NGP SUP EXP - - - T - - - 10:55 00:00 Destination 6
22846 HTE PUNE EXP - T - - - S - 10:55 10:00 11:05 4
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS - - - T - - - 10:55 20:00 11:15 6
12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS - - - - F - S 11:05 10:00 11:15 1
12967 JAIPUR EXP M - W - - - - 11:05 10:00 11:15 1
12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP - - - - - S - 11:05 10:00 11:15 1
12809 HOWRAH MAIL M T W T F S S 11:05 20:00 11:25 3
02822 Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special - - - - - - S 11:15 10:00 11:25 4
82506 Kamakhya Pune Suvidha Special - - W - - - - 11:15 10:00 11:25 6
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special M - - - - - - 11:15 10:00 11:25 -
18406 ADI PURI EXP - - - - - S - 11:25 20:00 11:45 6
12844 ADI PURI EXP M T - - F - S 11:25 20:00 11:45 6
08298 Madgaon Bilaspur AC Express Special - - W - - - - 11:30 15:00 11:45 -
12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP - T - - - - S 11:45 10:00 11:55 1
12792 SECUNDERABAD EX M T W T F S S 11:45 10:00 11:55 2
12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP M T W T F S S 12:15 10:00 12:25 1
12616 G T EXPRESS M T W T F S S 12:20 10:00 12:30 2
11404 KOP NAGPUR EXP - T - - - S - 12:35 00:00 Destination 4
12409 GONDWANA EXPRES M - W T F S - 12:40 20:00 13:00 4
12405 GONDWANA EXPRES - T - - - - S 12:45 15:00 13:00 1
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX M T W T F S S 13:10 20:00 13:30 3
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS M T W T F S S 13:15 25:00 13:40 7
82651 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Ex - - - - - - S 13:30 10:00 13:40 1
22865 LTT PURI SUP EX - - - T - - - 13:40 20:00 14:00 6
22848 LTT VSKP SUP EXP - T - - - - - 13:40 20:00 14:00 4
12811 HATIA EXPRESS M - - - - - S 13:40 20:00 14:00 1
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS M - - - - - - 13:40 10:00 13:50 3
12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP - - W - - S - 13:40 20:00 14:00 6
12193 YPR JBP EXP M - - - - - - 13:45 10:00 13:55 1
12976 JP MYSORE EXP - T - T - - - 14:00 10:00 14:10 2
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS - - - - - - S 14:00 55:00 14:55 6
02019 Mumbai CST Nagpur SF Special - - - - F - - 14:00 00:00 Destination -
12968 JP MADRAS EXP M - - - - S - 14:00 10:00 14:10 2
02105 Mumbai CST Nagpur SF Special - - - - - S - 14:00 00:00 Destination -
12970 JP CBE SUP EXP - - W - - - - 14:00 10:00 14:10 2
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL M T W T F S S 14:10 10:00 14:20 3
12621 TAMIL NADU EXP M T W T F S S 14:10 10:00 14:20 1
12622 TAMIL NADU EXP M T W T F S S 14:15 15:00 14:30 2
22827 PURI SURAT EXP M - - - - - - 14:35 10:00 14:45 3
12843 PURI ADI EXP - - W - F S S 14:35 10:00 14:45 3
12994 PURI GIMB EXP - T - - - - - 14:35 10:00 14:45 3
18405 PURI ADI EXP - - - T - - - 14:35 10:00 14:45 3
16864 MQ BGKT EXP - T - - - - - 14:45 10:00 14:55 1
22816 ERS BILASPUR EXP - - - T - - - 14:45 10:00 14:55 6
22631 ANUVRAT EXPRESS - - - - F - - 14:45 10:00 14:55 1
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX M - - - - - - 14:45 10:00 14:55 6
22815 BSP ERS S F EXP M - - - - - - 15:05 10:00 15:15 3
22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS - T - - - - - 15:05 10:00 15:15 3
13425 MLDT ST EXP - - - - - - S 15:05 10:00 15:15 3
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS - - - T - - - 15:05 10:00 15:15 3
22684 LKO YPR SUP - - - - F - - 15:10 10:00 15:20 2
15120 MUV RMM EXP M - - - - - - 15:10 10:00 15:20 2
16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES - - W - - - - 15:10 10:00 15:20 2
12194 JBP YPR SUP EXP - - - - - S - 15:10 10:00 15:20 2
22693 RAJDHANI EXP - - W - - S S 15:20 10:00 15:30 1
22691 RAJDHANI EXP M T - T F - - 15:20 10:00 15:30 1
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP - T - - - - - 15:30 10:00 15:40 2
12723 TELANGANA EXP M T W T F S S 15:40 10:00 15:50 1
12130 AZAD HIND EXP M T W T F S S 15:40 10:00 15:50 3
22111 BSL NGP SUP EXP - - W - F - S 16:10 00:00 Destination 6
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP M T W T F S S 16:15 00:00 Destination 5
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP - - W - - S S 16:20 10:00 16:30 3
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP - - W - - S S 16:20 10:00 16:30 3
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX M T - T F - - 16:20 10:00 16:30 3
12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP - - - - - S - 16:40 10:00 16:50 2
16863 BGKT MQ EXPRESS - - - - F - - 16:40 10:00 16:50 2
22632 ANUVRAT EXP M - - - - - - 16:40 10:00 16:50 2
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP - - - - - S - 16:45 15:00 17:00 1
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP M - W T - - - 16:45 15:00 17:00 1
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX - - - - - - S 16:50 10:00 17:00 1
12590 GORAKHPUR EXP - - - - F - - 17:00 10:00 17:10 1
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP - T - - - - - 17:00 10:00 17:10 1
22648 KORBA EXPRESS - T - - F - - 17:00 10:00 17:10 6
12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES M T W T F S S 17:00 15:00 17:15 3
12649 SAMPARK KRANTI M T - T - S S 17:05 10:00 17:15 1
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP M T W T F S S 17:20 20:00 17:40 4
21028 MUMBAI MAIL M T W T F S S 17:20 20:00 17:40 5
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS M T W T F S S 17:35 10:00 17:45 2
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS M T W T F S S 17:35 10:00 17:45 2
18421 PURI AJMER EXP - T - - F - - 17:50 10:00 18:00 3
12146 PURI LTT SUP EXP - - W - - - - 17:50 10:00 18:00 3
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP M - - - - - - 17:50 10:00 18:00 3
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 17:50 10:00 18:00 1
12152 SAMARSATA EXP - - - - - S S 17:50 10:00 18:00 3
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX M T W T F S S 17:55 15:00 18:10 2
22351 PPTA YPR EXP - - - - - S - 18:20 25:00 18:45 2
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS - - W - - - - 18:20 25:00 18:45 2
22404 NDLS PDY EXP M - - - - - - 18:20 25:00 18:45 2
12849 BSP PUNE SUP EX - - - T - - - 18:20 15:00 18:35 5
12859 GITANJALI EXP M T W T F S S 18:55 10:00 19:05 1
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 19:00 10:00 19:10 3
11204 JP NGP EXP - - - - - S - 19:15 00:00 Destination 7
12791 SC DNR EXPRESS M T W T F S S 19:15 10:00 19:25 1
12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP - T - T - - - 19:30 10:00 19:40 2
17609 PNBE PAU EXP M - - - - - - 19:30 10:00 19:40 2
18407 PURI SNSI EXP - - - - - S - 19:40 10:00 19:50 3
12625 KERALA EXPRESS M T W T F S S 20:05 10:00 20:15 1
51259 Wardha Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:10 00:00 Destination 7
12437 RAJDHANI EXP - - W - - - - 20:35 10:00 20:45 1
51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:35 00:00 Destination 2
12433 RAJDHANI EXP - - - - F - S 20:35 10:00 20:45 1
12611 NZM GARIB RATH - - - - - S - 20:35 10:00 20:45 1
12441 BSP NDLS RAJ EX M - - T - - - 20:35 10:00 20:45 3
12269 DURONTO EXPRESS M - - - F - - 20:55 10:00 21:05 1
12285 NZM DURONTO EX - - - T - - S 20:55 10:00 21:05 1
12647 KONGU EXPRESS M - - - - - - 21:00 10:00 21:10 1
22683 YPR LKO EXP - T - - - - - 21:00 10:00 21:10 1
12159 AMI JBP SUP EXP M T W T F S S 21:20 10:00 21:30 1
12993 GIMB PURI EXP - - - - - S - 21:40 10:00 21:50 6
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP M T W T F S S 21:40 25:00 22:05 3
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS - - W - - - - 21:40 10:00 21:50 4
22828 SURAT PURI EXP - T - - - - - 21:40 10:00 21:50 6
18422 AII PURI EXP - - W - - S - 22:00 10:00 22:10 6
19453 GIMB PURI EXP - - - T - - - 22:00 10:00 22:10 6
12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP M T - T - S S 22:10 10:00 22:20 2
12807 SAMTA EXPRESS - T W T - S S 22:25 25:00 22:50 6
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT M T W T F S S 23:00 00:00 Destination 4
58811 Ramtek Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:10 00:00 Destination 1
12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP - - W - - - S 23:15 10:00 23:25 2
04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli Special Fare AC SF Spe - - - - - S - 23:15 10:00 23:25 2
12646 ERS MILLENUM EX - T - - - - - 23:15 10:00 23:25 2
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI - - - - F - - 23:15 10:00 23:25 2
12262 HWH CSTM DURONTO M T W - F - - 23:20 05:00 23:25 3
12222 HWH PUNE DURONTO - - - T - S - 23:20 05:00 23:25 3