256 Trains run via Kharagpur Jn (KGP)



Code Name M T W T F S S Arrival Time Halt Duration Departure Time Platform
58021 Kharagpur Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 09:15 -
58025 Kharagpur Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:40 -
58009 Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Passenger (UnReserv M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:55 -
68005 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:20 3
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 09:25 -
08051 Kharagpur Jhargram MEMU Special M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:05 -
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 04:40 -
58603 Kharagpur Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:15 4
38712 Kharagpur Jn Santragachi MEMU M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 07:25 -
22875 KGP PRR EXRESS - - W T - - S Origin 00:00 07:25 -
68645 Kharagpur Hijli MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:05 -
68047 Kharagpur Belda MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:30 -
68013 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 05:40 -
68011 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 18:20 -
22603 KGP VM SF EXP - - - T F - - Origin 00:00 14:05 -
08001 Kharagpur Jhargram Bi Weekly Special (UnReserved) M - - - F - - Origin 00:00 10:10 -
58601 Kharagpur Adra Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:20 -
58007 Kharagpur Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:35 -
68015 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:05 -
58017 Kharagpur Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 05:30 -
08017 Kharagpur Jhargram Special M T W T F - S Origin 00:00 05:10 -
12837 HWH PURI EXP M T W T F S S 00:20 05:00 00:25 1
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX M T - T F - - 00:30 05:00 00:35 3
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP - - W - - S S 00:30 05:00 00:35 -
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP - - W - - S S 00:30 05:00 00:35 1
12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS - - - T - - S 00:30 30:00 01:00 5
12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP M - - - - - - 00:30 30:00 01:00 5
15644 KYQ PURI EXPRESS - - - - - S - 00:55 20:00 01:15 -
15228 MFP YPR EXP - T - - - - - 00:55 50:00 01:45 1
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP M - W - - - - 01:00 45:00 01:45 3
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS - - - T - - - 01:00 45:00 01:45 6
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP - T W - F - S 01:10 05:00 01:15 1
12867 HWH PDY EXP M - - - - - - 01:10 05:00 01:15 1
12254 ANGA EXPRESS - - - T - - - 01:10 05:00 01:15 -
22202 DURONTO EXPRESS - - W - F - S 01:10 05:00 01:15 8
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP - T - - F S - 01:25 05:00 01:30 -
12839 HWH MAS MAIL M T W T F S S 01:25 05:00 01:30 3
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP - T - - F S - 01:25 05:00 01:30 6
12101 JNANESWARI DELX M - W T - - S 01:25 05:00 01:30 6
58014 Bokaro Steel City Howrah Passenger M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40 -
58012 Chakradharpur Howrah Passenger M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40 -
06057 ERNAKULAM EXP - - - - F - - 01:35 10:00 01:45 -
58011 Howrah Chakradharpur Passenger M T W T F S S 01:40 10:00 01:50 2
58013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Passenger M T W T F S S 01:40 10:00 01:50 -
12129 AZAD HIND EXP M T W T F S S 01:42 05:00 01:47 6
12840 HOWRAH MAIL M T W T F S S 01:48 05:00 01:53 5
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 02:00 05:00 02:05 3
06010 Puducherry Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) M - - - - - - 02:10 05:00 02:15 -
12514 GHY SC EXPRESS - - - - F - - 02:45 15:00 03:00 1
12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS M T W - - - - 02:45 15:00 03:00 3
12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - - - - S - 02:45 15:00 03:00 3
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - - T - - - 02:45 15:00 03:00 3
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT) - - - - - - S 02:45 15:00 03:00 3
12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 02:45 05:00 02:50 3
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 03:05 25:00 03:30 -
13417 DGHA MLDT EXP - - - - F - - 03:10 10:00 03:20 -
18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP M T W T F S S 03:20 10:00 03:30 5
68093 Midnapore Jhargram MEMU M T W T F S - 03:25 10:00 03:35 -
12809 HOWRAH MAIL M T W T F S S 03:35 05:00 03:40 6
07150 GHY SC SPECIAL - T - - - - - 03:40 20:00 04:00 3
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP M T W T F S S 03:50 05:00 03:55 2
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP M T W T F S S 04:15 25:00 04:40 2
18616 HTE RNC HWH EXP M T W T F S S 04:15 05:00 04:20 -
22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP - - - - - S - 04:30 20:00 04:50 -
15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS - - - - - - S 04:30 20:00 04:50 -
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP - - W - - - - 04:35 10:00 04:45 -
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS - - - - F - - 04:35 10:00 04:45 -
12882 PURI HWH G RATH - T - T - - - 04:35 10:00 04:45 5
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES M - - - - - - 04:35 10:00 04:45 4
08403 Puri Santragachi SpecialFare Special - - - - - S - 04:55 05:00 05:00 -
12816 NANDAN KANAN EX - T - T F - S 04:55 25:00 05:20 5
68012 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU M T W T F S S 05:50 00:00 Destination -
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP M T W T F S S 05:55 05:00 06:00 4
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS - - - - - - S 06:03 02:00 06:05 -
12151 SAMARSATA EXP - - - - F S - 06:03 02:00 06:05 6
12774 SC SHM AC EXP - - W - - - - 06:10 10:00 06:20 6
22814 PRDP SRC SF EXP - T - - - - - 06:10 10:00 06:20 6
22850 SC SHM WKLY EXP - - - - - S - 06:10 10:00 06:20 5
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX - - - - - - S 06:10 10:00 06:20 -
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP - - - T - - - 06:10 10:00 06:20 -
22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP - - - - F - - 06:10 10:00 06:20 2
68644 Hijli Kharagpur MEMU M T W T F S S 06:45 00:00 Destination -
68016 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU M T W T F S S 07:00 00:00 Destination -
68048 Belda Kharagpur MEMU M T W T F S S 07:05 00:00 Destination -
68002 Jaleswar Howrah MEMU M T W T F S S 07:27 05:00 07:32 -
68092 Jhargram Midnapore MEMU M T W T F S - 07:37 10:00 07:47 -
12821 DHAULI EXP M T W T F S S 07:40 05:00 07:45 1
19660 UDZ SHM EXP - - - - - - S 07:50 05:00 07:55 6
15022 GKP SHM EXPRESS - T - - - - - 07:50 05:00 07:55 2
22829 BHUJ SHM EXP - - - T - - - 07:50 05:00 07:55 5
12883 RUPASIBANGLA EXP M T W T F S S 07:50 10:00 08:00 1
12021 BBN JANSHATABDI M T W T F S S 08:03 02:00 08:05 -
12814 STEEL EXP M T W T F S S 08:15 03:00 08:18 5
12515 GUWAHATI EXP - T - - - - - 08:17 15:00 08:32 5
12509 GUWAHATI EXP - - - - F S S 08:17 15:00 08:32 5
12513 SC GHY EXP M - - - - - - 08:17 15:00 08:32 5
22861 RAJYA RANI EXP M - - - F S - 08:22 05:00 08:27 3
07149 SC GHY SPL - - - - - S - 08:30 20:00 08:50 -
22808 MAS SRC AC EXP M - - - F - - 08:32 05:00 08:37 -
12871 ISPAT EXPRESS M T W T F S S 08:33 02:00 08:35 1
68001 Santragachi Jhargram MEMU M T W T F - - 08:40 10:00 08:50 1
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:50 05:00 08:55 -
08014 Midnapore Kharagpur MEMU Special M T W T F S - 09:05 00:00 Destination -
12703 FALAKNUMA EXP M T W T F S S 09:05 05:00 09:10 3
12828 PRR HWH EXP M T W T F S S 09:20 02:00 09:22 6
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX M T W T F S S 09:20 10:00 09:30 6
12885 ARANYAK EXPRESS M T W T F S - 09:27 05:00 09:32 3
12876 NEELACHAL EXP M - W - - S - 09:35 25:00 10:00 2
12842 COROMANDEL EXP M T W T F S S 09:40 10:00 09:50 5
18008 SIMLIPAL EXP - T W T - - - 09:58 05:00 10:03 -
08094 Bhanjpur Shalimar Special (UnReserved) - - - - - - S 09:58 05:00 10:03 -
13502 Asansol Haldia Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S - 10:00 10:00 10:10 -
13506 Asansol Digha Express (UnReserved) - - - - - - S 10:00 10:00 10:10 -
12865 LALMATI EXPRESS - T - - - S - 10:18 02:00 10:20 3
12859 GITANJALI EXP M T W T F S S 10:20 05:00 10:25 5
12443 HLZ ANVT WKLY SF - - - T - - - 10:25 20:00 10:45 1
22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP M - - - - - - 10:35 10:00 10:45 1
68008 Jhargram Santragachi MEMU M T W T F - - 10:35 05:00 10:40 7
58602 Adra Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:35 00:00 Destination -
22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI M T - - - S - 10:35 15:00 10:50 2
12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI M T W T F S S 10:40 10:00 10:50 -
58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserv M T W T F S S 11:10 00:00 Destination -
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 11:17 05:00 11:22 6
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express - - W - - - - 11:20 15:00 11:35 6
12507 GUWAHATI EXP - - - T - - - 11:20 15:00 11:35 6
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP - - - - F - - 11:20 15:00 11:35 6
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS - T - - - - - 11:20 15:00 11:35 1
22641 SHALIMAR EXP M - - - - S - 11:20 15:00 11:35 5
12278 SATABDI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 11:35 10:00 11:45 5
68006 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU M T W T F S S 11:50 00:00 Destination 5
68003 Howrah Ghatsila MEMU M T W T F - S 11:58 05:00 12:03 1
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP - - - T F S - 12:05 10:00 12:15 5
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP - T - - - - - 12:05 10:00 12:15 5
22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI - - W T F - S 12:25 15:00 12:40 4
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express M - - - - - - 12:35 05:00 12:40 -
22832 HOWRAH EXP - - - - - S - 12:35 05:00 12:40 -
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP - T - - - - - 12:35 05:00 12:40 2
18646 EAST COAST EXP M T W T F S S 13:42 05:00 13:47 6
18645 EAST COAST EXP M T W T F S S 13:47 05:00 13:52 1
22823 BBS RAJDHANI EXP M T - T F - - 13:50 15:00 14:05 2
22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP - - - - - S - 13:55 10:00 14:05 1
58604 Gomoh Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:55 00:00 Destination -
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP - - W - - - - 14:00 05:00 14:05 -
22825 SHM MAS SF EXP - T - - - - - 14:00 05:00 14:05 1
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah Weekly AC SF Express - - - T - - - 14:10 05:00 14:15 -
12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFA - - W - - - - 14:25 10:00 14:35 -
22887 HUMSAFAR EXP - T - - - - - 14:25 10:00 14:35 -
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS - - - - F - - 14:30 05:00 14:35 4
22858 ANVT SRC SF EXP - - W - - - - 14:40 05:00 14:45 -
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare SF Special - - - T - - - 14:40 05:00 14:45 -
22862 RAJYA RANI EXP M - - - F S - 15:00 05:00 15:05 6
38715 Santragachi Kharagpur MEMU M T W T F S - 15:00 00:00 Destination -
68094 Jhargram Midnapore MEMU M T W T F S - 15:02 10:00 15:12 -
12073 BBS JAN SHATABD M T W T F S S 15:05 10:00 15:15 -
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU M T W T F S - 15:10 00:00 Destination -
12704 FALAKNUMA EXP M T W T F S S 15:25 05:00 15:30 6
12860 GITANJALI EXP M T W T F S S 15:30 05:00 15:35 3
06009 Santagrachi Puducherry SpecialFare Special M - - - - - - 15:40 05:00 15:45 -
13501 Haldia Asansol Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S - 15:50 10:00 16:00 -
22876 PRR KGP EXP - - W T - - S 15:50 00:00 Destination -
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU M T W T F - S 15:50 05:00 15:55 6
22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP - - W - - S S 15:55 15:00 16:10 -
22613 HALDIA EXPRESS - - - - F - - 16:00 10:00 16:10 -
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special - T - - - - - 16:00 05:00 16:05 -
22852 SRC VIVEK EXP M - - - - - - 16:05 05:00 16:10 -
12277 SATABDI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 16:05 10:00 16:15 1
12768 NED WKLY EXP - - W - - - - 16:15 05:00 16:20 -
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP - - - - - - S 16:15 10:00 16:25 3
22894 HWH SNSI EXPRESS - - - T - - - 16:15 05:00 16:20 4
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES - - - - F - - 16:15 05:00 16:20 3
12841 COROMANDAL EXP M T W T F S S 16:30 05:00 16:35 3
06058 Chennai Central Santragachi SpecialFare Special - - - T - - - 16:35 05:00 16:40 -
22888 HUMSAFAR EXP - - - - F - - 16:35 05:00 16:40 -
82646 Chennai Central Santragachi Suvidha Special - - - T - - - 16:35 05:00 16:40 -
12503 BNC KYQ HUMSAFA - - - - - S - 16:35 05:00 16:40 -
12872 ISPAT EXPRESS M T W T F S S 16:40 05:00 16:45 3
22891 HWH RNC INT EXP - - - T F S - 16:48 10:00 16:58 3
12767 NED SRC SUP EXP - T - - - - - 16:50 05:00 16:55 6
22893 SNSI HWH SUP EXP - - - - - - S 16:50 05:00 16:55 6
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC SF Special - - W - - - - 16:50 05:00 16:55 6
12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP M - - - - - - 16:50 05:00 16:55 6
12886 ARANYAK EXPRESS M T W T F S - 16:55 05:00 17:00 6
68091 Midnapore Jhargram MEMU M T W T F S - 17:02 16:00 17:18 -
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP M - W T - S - 17:10 25:00 17:35 -
12875 NEELACHAL EXP - T - - F - S 17:10 25:00 17:35 2
68014 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU M T W T F S S 17:10 00:00 Destination -
22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS - - W - - - - 17:15 05:00 17:20 -
22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP - - - - - - S 17:15 05:00 17:20 -
22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP - - - T - - - 17:15 05:00 17:20 -
13505 Digha Asansol Express (UnReserved) - - - - - - S 17:25 05:00 17:30 -
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS M T W T F S S 17:35 05:00 17:40 3
68646 Hijli Kharagpur EMU Passenger M T W T F S S 17:50 00:00 Destination -
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:55 00:00 Destination -
22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS - - - - F - - 17:55 05:00 18:00 5
12665 KANNYAKUMARI EXP M - - - - - - 17:55 05:00 18:00 3
12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS - - - T - - S 17:55 05:00 18:00 3
12773 SHM SC AC EXP - - W - - - - 17:55 05:00 18:00 3
12822 DHAULI EXP M T W T F S S 18:03 05:00 18:08 5
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:05 10:00 18:15 -
12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP - - W - - - - 18:10 10:00 18:20 -
12866 LALMATI EXPRESS M - - - F - - 18:15 05:00 18:20 -
12827 HWH PRR EXP M T W T F S S 18:30 02:00 18:32 1
12022 BBN JANSHATABDI M T W T F S S 18:53 02:00 18:55 6
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP - - - T - - - 19:05 20:00 19:25 6
08002 Jhargram Kharagpur Bi Weekly Special (UnReserved) - T - - - S - 19:10 00:00 Destination -
12813 STEEL EXPRESS M T W T F S S 19:10 03:00 19:13 1
12884 RUPASIBANGLA EXP M T W T F S S 19:13 02:00 19:15 6
22826 MAS SHM EXP - - - - F - - 19:20 05:00 19:25 -
08052 Jhargram Kharagpur MEMU Special M T W T F S - 19:20 00:00 Destination -
08093 Shalimar Bhanjpur Special (UnReserved) - - - - F - - 19:27 05:00 19:32 -
18007 SIMLIPAL EXP M T W - - - - 19:27 05:00 19:32 1
22604 KHARAGPUR EXP - - W T - - - 19:30 00:00 Destination 5
13418 MLDT DGHA EXP - - - T - - - 19:35 15:00 19:50 -
68007 Howrah Jaleswar MEMU M T W T F S S 19:45 05:00 19:50 1
58015 Howrah Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:00 05:00 20:05 -
58008 Bhadrak Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:00 00:00 Destination -
22873 DGHA VSKP EXP - - - - F - - 20:05 10:00 20:15 -
22889 DGHA PURI SUP EX - - - - - - S 20:05 10:00 20:15 -
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP - T - - - - - 20:05 10:00 20:15 -
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC SuperFast Speci - - - - - - S 20:05 05:00 20:10 3
02810 Puri Santragachi Special Fare SF Special - - - - F - - 20:05 05:00 20:10 -
02822 Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special - - - - - S - 20:15 05:00 20:20 -
18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP M - W - F S - 20:18 15:00 20:33 2
12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP - - - T - - - 20:18 15:00 20:33 -
22856 TPTY SRC SUP EXP - T - - - - - 20:18 15:00 20:33 -
12253 ANGA EXPRESS - - - - - - S 20:18 15:00 20:33 -
02809 Santragachi Puri Special Fare SF Special - - - T - - - 20:27 05:00 20:32 -
22807 SRC MAS AC EXP - T - - F - - 20:27 05:00 20:32 2
08404 Santragachi Puri SpecialFare Special - - - - - S - 20:27 05:00 20:32 -
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP M T W T F S S 20:50 05:00 20:55 3
58022 Tatanagar Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:05 00:00 Destination 5
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special - - - T - - - 21:15 05:00 21:20 -
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:45 50:00 22:35 -
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL M T W T F S S 21:55 05:00 22:00 3
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP M T W T F S S 22:05 25:00 22:30 -
08061 Shalimar Jaipur AC Special Fare Special M - - - - - - 22:10 05:00 22:15 -
15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS - T - - - - - 22:10 05:00 22:15 -
22830 SHM BHUJ SF EXP - - - - - S - 22:10 05:00 22:15 3
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS - - - - - - S 22:10 05:00 22:15 3
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special - - - T - - - 22:15 05:00 22:20 -
22201 DURONTO EXPRESS M - W - F - - 22:15 05:00 22:20 2
22813 SRC PRDP SF EXP - T - - - - - 22:15 05:00 22:20 -
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS M T W T F S S 22:25 05:00 22:30 3
58018 Asansol Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:25 00:00 Destination -
22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP - - - - - S - 22:40 10:00 22:50 -
12881 HWH PURI G RATH - T - T - - - 22:40 10:00 22:50 1
22835 SHM PURI SF EXP - - W - - - - 22:40 10:00 22:50 -
12887 HWH PURI EXPRESS M - - - - - - 22:40 10:00 22:50 1
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES - - - - F - - 22:40 10:00 22:50 1
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP - - - - - - S 23:00 05:00 23:05 -
12152 SAMARSATA EXP - - - - F S - 23:00 05:00 23:05 3
08018 Jhargram Kharagpur MEMU Special M T W T F - S 23:05 00:00 Destination -
12130 AZAD HIND EXP M T W T F S S 23:30 05:00 23:35 3
18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP M T W T F S S 23:45 05:00 23:50 2
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S - 23:50 00:00 Destination 3
18615 HWH HATIA EXP M T W T F S S 23:59 05:00 00:04 2