129 Trains run via Guwahati (GHY)

1 Other stations in Guwahati: Kamakhya


Code Name M T W T F S S Arrival Time Halt Duration Departure Time Platform
05814 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (UnReser M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:30 -
07150 GHY SC SPECIAL M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 05:25 -
15658 KANCHANJUNGA EX - - - T - - S Origin 00:00 22:55 4
12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS M T - - - - S Origin 00:00 06:20 4
55615 Guwahati Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:55 -
15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 15:00 4
75729 Guwahati Silghat Town DEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:00 -
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP - - - T - S - Origin 00:00 10:45 7
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 10:45 4
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI - - W - - S - Origin 00:00 06:15 7
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:30 -
15617 GHY NHLN I C EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:20 6
55804 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Jn Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:20 -
55603 Guwahati Mairabari KOLONGPAR Passenger (UnReserved M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 18:10 -
15640 GHY PURI EXPRESS - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 18:45 6
55820 Guwahati Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:20 -
12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 06:20 4
13247 DNR CAPITAL EXP - T W T F - - Origin 00:00 04:35 5
75727 Guwahati Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 09:30 -
12505 NORTH EAST EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 09:45 4
15717 Guwahati Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:45 3
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 12:30 2
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 15:00 4
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 06:30 3
55810 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 05:00 -
82308 Guwahati Sealdah Suvidha Special - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 20:40 -
55754 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:20 -
06335 GHY KCVL SPECIAL - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 23:25 -
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 13:10 4
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 13:10 4
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 06:20 4
75724 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:00 -
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP - - - T - S - Origin 00:00 10:45 7
12514 GHY SC EXPRESS - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 06:20 6
12518 KOL GARIB RATH - - W - - S - Origin 00:00 21:00 4
15646 GHY LTT EXP - - W - - - S Origin 00:00 16:55 4
25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS - - W - F - - 00:30 00:00 Destination 7
15631 BME GHY EXPRESS - - W - F - - 00:30 00:00 Destination 7
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP M T W T F S S 03:00 20:00 03:20 1
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN M T W T F S S 03:00 20:00 03:20 1
15666 B G EXPRESS M T W T F S S 03:30 15:00 03:45 3
25657 Kanchanjunga Express - T - T - - S 04:00 35:00 04:35 5
15659 Kanchanjunga Express M - - - F - - 04:00 35:00 04:35 2
15657 KANCHANJANGA EXP - - W - - S - 04:00 00:00 Destination 3
15618 NHLN GHY IC EXP M T W T F S S 04:25 00:00 Destination -
15606 GHY INTERCITY M T W T F S S 04:45 15:00 05:00 -
15629 GUWAHATI EXPRESS - - - T - - - 04:45 00:00 Destination 5
15417 Alipurduar Jn Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express M - W - - S - 04:45 35:00 05:20 -
15604 INTERCITY EXP M T W T F S S 04:45 15:00 05:00 7
15929 DIBRUGARH EXP - - - - - - S 04:45 35:00 05:20 2
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT) - - - - - S - 04:55 30:00 05:25 6
12435 DBRT RAJDHANI EX - T - - - S - 05:15 25:00 05:40 1
12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEXP - - - - F - - 05:15 25:00 05:40 1
12515 GUWAHATI EXP - - W - - - - 05:40 00:00 Destination 2
14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) - - - - F - - 05:45 30:00 06:15 4
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - T - - - - - 05:45 30:00 06:15 6
12509 GUWAHATI EXP M - - - - S S 06:00 00:00 Destination 7
12513 SC GHY EXP - T - - - - - 06:00 00:00 Destination 5
55601 KYQ LMG PASS M T W T F S S 06:10 10:00 06:20 -
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX M T W T F S S 06:35 25:00 07:00 1
15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES M - - - - - - 07:00 00:00 Destination 2
15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS M T W - F S S 07:20 10:00 07:30 3
15967 Rangiya Dibrugarh Express - - W T - - S 07:20 10:00 07:30 -
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS M T W T F S S 07:30 15:00 07:45 1
12507 GUWAHATI EXP - - - - F - - 08:15 00:00 Destination 2
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express - - - - - S - 08:45 25:00 09:10 1
82642 Kochuveli Guwahati Suvidha Special - - W - - - - 08:45 00:00 Destination -
06336 GUWAHATI EXP - - W - - - - 08:45 00:00 Destination 4
07149 SC GHY SPL - - - - - - S 08:45 00:00 Destination -
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express - - - T - - - 08:45 25:00 09:10 1
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI - T - - F - - 08:45 00:00 Destination 7
14020 Tripura Sundari Express - - W - - - - 08:45 25:00 09:10 -
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:15 00:00 Destination -
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU M T W T F S S 09:20 00:00 Destination -
55604 Mairabari Guwahati KOLONGPAR Passenger (UnReserved M T W T F S S 09:35 00:00 Destination -
15769 Alipur Duar Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:40 15:00 09:55 3
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP M T W T F S S 09:40 00:00 Destination 2
75730 Silghat Town Guwahati DEMU M T W T F S S 09:50 00:00 Destination -
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP - - - - - - S 10:25 20:00 10:45 2
15670 NAGALAND EXPRESS M T W T F S S 10:55 10:00 11:05 3
55753 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:10 00:00 Destination 4
15906 VIVEK EXPRESS - - - - - - S 11:30 15:00 11:45 1
55819 Mendipathar Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Destination -
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES M - - - F - - 12:00 00:00 Destination 4
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL M T W T F S S 12:35 15:00 12:50 1
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES - - - - - - S 13:00 00:00 Destination 4
15665 B G EXPRESS M T W T F S S 14:00 15:00 14:15 6
82307 Sealdah Guwahati Suvidha Special - - W - - - - 14:25 00:00 Destination -
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS M - - - - - - 14:40 20:00 15:00 1
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL M T W T F S S 14:45 15:00 15:00 1
15718 Mariani Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:30 00:00 Destination 3
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS M T W T F S S 15:35 15:00 15:50 1
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP - - - T - - - 15:40 15:00 15:55 -
12517 GHY GARIB RATH M - - - F - - 15:40 00:00 Destination 5
15934 ASR DBRG EXPRESS - - - - - - S 15:45 15:00 16:00 2
75728 Haibargaon Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU M T W T F S S 16:00 00:00 Destination -
12506 NORTH EAST EXP M T W T F S S 16:50 00:00 Destination 2
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP M - - - - - - 17:00 40:00 17:40 4
15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP - - - T - - - 17:00 40:00 17:40 5
15968 Dibrugarh Rangiya Express M - - T F - - 18:05 10:00 18:15 -
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS - T W T - S S 18:05 10:00 18:15 -
12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHNI M - - - F - - 19:00 25:00 19:25 1
12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN - - W - - - - 19:00 25:00 19:25 1
15770 Lumding Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:05 10:00 19:15 3
15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP - - - - - - S 19:10 15:00 19:25 2
15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS M - - - F - - 19:20 35:00 19:55 4
15933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS - T - - - - - 19:20 35:00 19:55 3
15904 CDG DBRG EXPRESS - T - - F - - 19:30 30:00 20:00 6
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI M T W T F S S 19:50 25:00 20:15 1
05813 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger Special (UnReser M T W T F S S 20:00 00:00 Destination -
55616 Silchar Guwahati BG Fast Passenger M T W T F S S 20:15 00:00 Destination -
15603 INTER CITY EXP M T W T F S S 20:30 15:00 20:45 3
15605 JTTN INTERCITY M T W T F S S 20:30 15:00 20:45 3
12526 DBRG KOAA EXP - T - - - - - 20:50 10:00 21:00 5
12068 JAN SHATABDI EX M T W T F S - 21:20 00:00 Destination 3
55809 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:20 00:00 Destination -
55602 LMG KYQ PASS M T W T F S S 21:25 10:00 21:35 -
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:35 00:00 Destination -
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP M T W T F S S 21:40 20:00 22:00 4
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP M T W T F S S 21:40 20:00 22:00 4
15639 PURI GHY EXPRESS - - W - - - - 22:00 00:00 Destination 5
15418 Silghat Town Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express M - W - - S - 22:05 25:00 22:30 4
25658 Kanchanjungha Express (PT) M - W - F - - 22:25 30:00 22:55 1
15660 Kanchanjungha Express - T - - - S - 22:25 30:00 22:55 2
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP M T W T - - - 22:45 00:00 Destination 5
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP - - - - - S - 23:20 25:00 23:45 5
15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS M T W T F S S 23:25 10:00 23:35 4
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES - - - - - - S 23:40 00:00 Destination -
15652 LOHIT EXPRESS - - - - F - - 23:40 00:00 Destination 2