191 Trains run via Chennai Central (MAS)

2 Other stations in Chennai: Chennai Egmore and Tambaram


Code Name M T W T F S S Arrival Time Halt Duration Departure Time Platform
22207 SUPER AC EXP - T - - F - - Origin 00:00 16:30 1
12679 COIMBATORE EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:30 10
12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:25 3
22808 MAS SRC AC EXP - - - T - - S Origin 00:00 08:10 7
16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 09:15 8
22802 MAS VSKP EXP - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 21:10 2
12292 YESVANTPUR EXP - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 23:30 10
11074 CHENNAI LTT EXP - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 15:15 8
12603 HYDERABAD EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:45 8
22613 HALDIA EXPRESS - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 14:40 1
22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:25 7
12433 RAJDHANI EXP - - - - F - S Origin 00:00 06:10 1
12689 NAGERCOIL EXP - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 18:20 7
22639 ALLEPPEY EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:45 6
12671 NILAGIRI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:15 9
06047 Chennai Central Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare SF S - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 22:50 3
12691 SSPN EXPRESS - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 23:30 3
22870 VISAKAPATNAM EXP - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 21:10 2
12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 21:10 11
12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP M - - - - S - Origin 00:00 17:40 6
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 23:30 11
12611 NZM GARIB RATH - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 06:10 2
11028 MUMBAI MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:55 1
12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:15 3
22860 MAS PURI EXPRESS M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 16:25 2
00842 Chennai Central Howrah SpecialFare AC SF Special - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 17:10 -
17311 MAS VASCO EXP - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 15:00 1
22698 Chennai Central Hubballi Weekly Express - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 15:00 2
12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:45 5
22651 PALANI EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:40 7
16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:55 5
12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 15:15 9
22631 BKN AC SF EXP - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 21:10 2
19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS - - - T - - S Origin 00:00 20:00 6
56001 Chennai Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 13:15 11
12685 MANGALORE EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:00 3
12681 COIMBATORE EXP - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 22:30 11
12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 09:35 10
12027 SHATABDI EXP M - W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:30 2A
12842 COROMANDEL EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:45 8
12243 SHATABDI EXP M - W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:15 2
12657 BANGALORE MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:15 5
12712 PINAKINI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:05 8
22205 MDU DURONTO EXP M - W - - - - Origin 00:00 22:30 2
16093 LUCKNOW EXP - T - - - S - Origin 00:00 05:15 7
12852 BILASPUR EXPRES M - - - - - - Origin 00:00 21:10 5
12759 CHARMINAR EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 18:10 9
22826 MAS SHM EXP - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 16:25 11
16053 TIRUPATHI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 14:15 6
12621 TAMIL NADU EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 22:00 4
12967 JAIPUR EXP - T - - - - S Origin 00:00 17:40 6
22637 WEST COAST EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:30 3
12675 KOVAI EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:15 10
22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 22:40 6
57239 Chennai Central Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:00 5
06071 Chennai central Secunderabad SpecialFare Special - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 11:00 -
12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:35 9
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS - - W T - - S Origin 00:00 05:15 3
06005 Chennai Central Ernakulam Special Fare Special - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 22:30 -
12673 CHERAN EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 22:10 10
12601 MANGALORE MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:20 4
12007 SHATABDI EXP M T - T F S S Origin 00:00 06:00 2A
22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 11:00 3
12609 BANGALORE EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 13:35 8
06041 Chennai Central Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Spe M - W - - - - Origin 00:00 16:30 9
12269 DURONTO EXPRESS M - - - F - - Origin 00:00 06:40 1
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 21:00 11
22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 10:10 1
11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 11:55 3
12639 BRINDAVAN EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:50 3
12077 JAN SHATABDI M - W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:35 2A
16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:25 7
82621 Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 22:30 -
16203 TIRUPATHY EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:35 7
12840 HOWRAH MAIL M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 23:45 8
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 14:40 3
18189 TATA ALLP EXP M T W T F S S 01:25 30:00 01:55 8
13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E M T W T F S S 01:25 30:00 01:55 5
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP - - W - - - S 02:15 25:00 02:40 3
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP - - W - - - S 02:15 25:00 02:40 3
11027 CHENNAI MAIL M T W T F S S 03:30 00:00 Destination 2
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP - T - T - - - 03:40 25:00 04:05 8
15228 MFP YPR EXP - - W - - - - 03:40 25:00 04:05 10
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS - - - - - S S 03:40 05:00 03:45 4
12839 HWH MAS MAIL M T W T F S S 03:50 00:00 Destination 9
22650 YERCAUD EXP M T W T F S S 04:05 00:00 Destination 3
22652 PALANI MAS EXP M T W T F S S 04:15 00:00 Destination 2
12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS - T W T - - - 04:30 25:00 04:55 8
12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - - - - - S 04:30 25:00 04:55 6
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - - - F - - 04:30 25:00 04:55 6
12658 CHENNAI MAIL M T W T F S S 04:45 00:00 Destination 5
12672 NILAGIRI EXP M T W T F S S 05:05 00:00 Destination 4
12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP - - - - - S - 05:15 00:00 Destination 6
12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS - - - - - - S 05:15 00:00 Destination 5
22681 CHENNAI EXPRESS - - - T - - - 05:15 00:00 Destination 1
12602 CHENNAI MAIL M T W T F S S 05:40 00:00 Destination 3
22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 05:50 00:00 Destination 8
12604 CHENNAI EXP M T W T F S S 05:55 00:00 Destination 5
12509 GUWAHATI EXP - - - T F S - 06:05 25:00 06:30 9
12515 GUWAHATI EXP M - - - - - - 06:05 25:00 06:30 5
22643 PATNA EXPRESS - T W - - - - 06:05 25:00 06:30 3
12616 G T EXPRESS M T W T F S S 06:20 00:00 Destination 6
12674 CHERAN EXPRESS M T W T F S S 06:45 00:00 Destination 10
66002 Avadi Central (Moore Market Complex) MEMU M T W T F S S 06:55 00:00 Destination -
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 07:00 00:00 Destination 6
12622 TAMIL NADU EXP M T W T F S S 07:10 00:00 Destination 6
12682 CHENNAI EXP - - - - - S - 07:20 00:00 Destination 7
06006 Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special Fare Special M - - - - - - 07:20 00:00 Destination -
82622 Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central Suvidha Special M - - - - - - 07:20 00:00 Destination -
22206 MAS DURONTO EXP - - W - F - - 07:20 00:00 Destination 7
12624 CHENNAI MAIL M T W T F S S 07:30 00:00 Destination 6
12686 CHENNAI EXP M T W T F S S 08:00 00:00 Destination 3
12760 CHARMINAR EXP M T W T F S S 08:15 00:00 Destination 8
12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP - - - - F - - 08:55 00:00 Destination 10
22869 VSKP MAS SF EXP - T - - - - - 08:55 00:00 Destination 4
12851 BSP MAS EXP M - - - - - - 08:55 00:00 Destination 3
16090 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:10 00:00 Destination 5
12687 DEHRADUN EXP M - - T - - - 09:20 25:00 09:45 1
12687 DEHRADUN EXP M - - T - - - 09:20 25:00 09:45 6
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP - - - T - - - 09:30 30:00 10:00 3
22801 VSKP MAS SF EXP - - - - - S - 09:30 00:00 Destination 11
12507 GUWAHATI EXP - - W - - - - 09:30 30:00 10:00 8
22641 SHALIMAR EXP - - - - F - S 09:30 30:00 10:00 3
22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP - - - - - S - 09:40 00:00 Destination 11
12968 JP MADRAS EXPRE - T - - - - S 09:45 00:00 Destination 6
12970 JP CBE SUP EXP - - - T - - - 09:45 25:00 10:10 6
12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Destination 10
22632 BKN MAS AC SF - T - - - - - 10:10 00:00 Destination 11
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS M T - - F - - 10:20 00:00 Destination 4
16094 LJN MAS EXP - - W - - S - 10:20 00:00 Destination 2
16204 TPTY MAS EXPRESS M T W T F S S 10:45 00:00 Destination 8
12028 SHATABDI EXP M - W T F S S 11:00 00:00 Destination 6
12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP - - - - F - - 11:15 25:00 11:40 -
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP - - - - F - - 11:55 00:00 Destination 1
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express - - - - - - S 11:55 00:00 Destination 11
06042 Kollam Chennai Central Sabarimala Special Fare Spe - - W - F - - 12:00 00:00 Destination -
22208 SUPER AC EXP M - - T - - - 12:00 00:00 Destination 4
12608 LALBAGH EXP M T W T F S S 12:15 00:00 Destination 8
12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP M - - - - - - 12:25 00:00 Destination 11
12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP - - - - - - S 12:25 00:00 Destination 4
06050 Kollam Chennai Central Sabarimala Special Fare Spe - - - T - - - 12:30 00:00 Destination -
57240 Bitragunta Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 12:35 00:00 Destination 2
06048 Kollam Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Spec - - - - F - - 13:00 00:00 Destination -
12711 PINAKINI EXP M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Destination 8
11073 LTT CHENNAI EXP - T - - - - - 13:10 00:00 Destination 4
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX M T W T F S S 13:30 25:00 13:55 4
16054 MADRAS EXPRESS M T W T F S S 13:40 00:00 Destination 6
12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 13:50 00:00 Destination 10
22351 PPTA YPR EXP - - - - - - S 14:20 25:00 14:45 11
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS - - - T - - - 14:20 25:00 14:45 8
12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP - - W - F - - 14:25 00:00 Destination 8
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 14:30 00:00 Destination 9
22638 WEST COAST EXP M T W T F S S 14:40 00:00 Destination 4
22859 PURI CHENNAI EXP M - - - - - - 14:55 00:00 Destination 11
00841 Howrah Chennai Central SpecialFare AC SF Special - - - - - - S 15:05 00:00 Destination -
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS - - - - - - S 15:10 00:00 Destination 1
12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP M T W T F S S 15:15 30:00 15:45 10
22825 SHM MAS SF EXP - - W - - - - 15:35 00:00 Destination 6
12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP - - - - - S - 15:35 40:00 16:15 11
22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP - - - - - - S 15:35 00:00 Destination -
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS - - - - - S - 15:55 30:00 16:25 6
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP M - - - - - - 15:55 20:00 16:15 3
12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP M T W T F S S 16:05 00:00 Destination 10
11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX M T W T F S S 16:30 00:00 Destination 1
16004 NSL MAS WKLY EXP - T - - - - - 16:45 00:00 Destination 11
12841 COROMANDAL EXP M T W T F S S 17:00 00:00 Destination 8
12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP - - - - F - - 17:10 30:00 17:40 6
19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP - - - T - - S 17:10 00:00 Destination 7
12270 MAS DURONTO EXP - - W - - - S 20:10 00:00 Destination 8
12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI - - - T - S - 20:15 00:00 Destination 1
12612 MAS GARIB RATH - T - - - - - 20:15 00:00 Destination 1
22626 MAS DOUBLE DECK M T W T F S S 20:30 00:00 Destination 2A
12640 BRINDAVAN EXP M T W T F S S 21:05 00:00 Destination 5
12008 SHATABDI EXP M T - T F S S 21:25 00:00 Destination 2
16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP M T W T F S S 21:45 00:00 Destination 7
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS M T W T F S S 21:55 65:00 23:00 9
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS M T W T F S S 21:55 65:00 23:00 9
12244 SHATABDI EXP M - W T F S S 22:15 00:00 Destination 2
12676 KOVAI EXP M T W T F S S 22:25 00:00 Destination 3
12078 JAN SHATABDI M - W T F S S 22:35 00:00 Destination 2A
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS - - - T - - - 22:45 00:00 Destination 11
22807 SRC MAS AC EXP - - W - - S - 22:45 00:00 Destination 2
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP - T W - - - S 23:05 20:00 23:25 3
22648 KORBA EXPRESS M - - T - - - 23:05 20:00 23:25 8
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX - - - - - S - 23:05 20:00 23:25 11
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP - - - - F - - 23:05 20:00 23:25 5
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES - - - T - - S 23:20 05:00 23:25 9
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX - T - - - - - 23:20 30:00 23:50 9
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP - - W - - - - 23:20 30:00 23:50 8
12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP M - - - F S - 23:20 30:00 23:50 6
56002 Arakkonam Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:40 00:00 Destination -