256 Trains run via Bhubaneswar (BBS)



Code Name M T W T F S S Arrival Time Halt Duration Departure Time Platform
12893 BLGR EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:45 2
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP M - - T - - - Origin 00:00 07:10 1
17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 08:35 4
58411 Bhubaneswar Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 10:00 -
22819 VSKP LTT EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 07:10 5
22805 BBS NDLS SUP EXP - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 12:45 2
78503 Bhubaneswar Brahmapur DEMU M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:35 -
12281 BBS DURONTO EXP - - W - - - - Origin 00:00 08:10 1
12832 DHN GARIB RATH - T - - F - S Origin 00:00 20:15 1
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS - - - - F - - Origin 00:00 12:00 3
12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 06:00 2
82841 Bhubaneshwar Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special M - - T - - - Origin 00:00 11:30 -
58426 Bhubaneswar Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger (UnReserv M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 16:00 1
22871 BBS TPTY EXPRESS - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 12:00 3
22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP - - W - - S S Origin 00:00 11:40 1
12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 12:00 3
22882 BBS PUNE EXP - T - - - - - Origin 00:00 22:20 4
22823 BBS RAJDHANI EXP M T - T F - - Origin 00:00 09:30 1
18463 PRASANTHI EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 05:30 6
18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:25 5
78502 Bhubaneshwar Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 09:50 1
12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP - - - - - - S Origin 00:00 07:30 4
12819 ORISSA S KRANTI - - W - - - S Origin 00:00 15:50 2
58408 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:50 -
12892 BBS BPO EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 17:10 1
22840 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Express M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 13:10 3
58027 Bhubaneswar Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S - Origin 00:00 14:30 -
18447 HIRAKHAND EXP M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 20:25 4
58419 Bhubaneshwar Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 19:40 -
12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP - - - T - - - Origin 00:00 12:00 3
22879 BBS TPTY SUP EXP - - - - - S - Origin 00:00 12:00 3
11020 KONARK EXPRESS M T W T F S S Origin 00:00 15:25 6
18418 RAJYA RANI EXP M - - T - S - Origin 00:00 23:05 3
18421 PURI AJMER EXP - T - - F - - 00:05 05:00 00:10 1
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special (UnReserved) - - - - - - S 00:05 05:00 00:10 -
18407 PURI SNSI EXP - - - - - S - 00:05 05:00 00:10 -
08190 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar SpecialFare Special - - - - - - S 00:50 05:00 00:55 -
18516 VSKP TATA EXP M - - - - - - 01:05 05:00 01:10 1
22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP - - - - F - - 01:05 05:00 01:10 -
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX - - - - - - S 01:05 05:00 01:10 -
12774 SC SHM AC EXP - - W - - - - 01:05 05:00 01:10 6
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP - - - T - - - 01:05 05:00 01:10 1
22850 SC SHM WKLY EXP - - - - - S - 01:05 05:00 01:10 1
02809 Santragachi Puri Special Fare SF Special - - - - F - - 01:10 05:00 01:15 -
15640 GHY PURI EXPRESS - T - - - - - 01:10 05:00 01:15 6
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP - - W - - - - 01:10 05:00 01:15 -
22873 DGHA VSKP EXP - - - - - S - 01:10 05:00 01:15 6
18450 B NATH DHAM EXP - - - T - - - 01:10 05:00 01:15 4
18420 JYG DBG PURI EX - - - - - - S 01:10 05:00 01:15 6
08404 Santragachi Puri SpecialFare Special - - - - - - S 01:10 05:00 01:15 -
22889 DGHA PURI SUP EX M - - - - - - 01:10 05:00 01:15 6
22807 SRC MAS AC EXP - - W - - S - 01:15 05:00 01:20 4
22809 VSKP SF EXP - - - T - - - 01:20 05:00 01:25 4
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP M T W T F S S 02:25 05:00 02:30 4
12513 SC GHY EXP M - - - - - - 02:35 05:00 02:40 1
22643 PATNA EXPRESS - - W T - - - 02:35 05:00 02:40 1
12515 GUWAHATI EXP - T - - - - - 02:35 05:00 02:40 1
12509 GUWAHATI EXP - - - - F S S 02:35 05:00 02:40 1
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS M T W T F S S 03:20 05:00 03:25 4
06336 Kochuveli Guwahati Special Fare Special - T - - - - - 03:20 05:00 03:25 -
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP M T W T F S S 03:35 05:00 03:40 6
02850 SecunderabadSantragachi Special Fare AC Special - - - - - S - 03:40 05:00 03:45 -
22808 MAS SRC AC EXP M - - - F - - 03:40 05:00 03:45 1
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES - - - - - S - 03:55 05:00 04:00 6
22835 SHM PURI SF EXP - - - T - - - 03:55 05:00 04:00 6
12887 HWH PURI EXPRESS - T - - - - - 03:55 05:00 04:00 6
12881 HWH PURI G RATH - - W - F - - 03:55 05:00 04:00 6
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP M T W T F S S 04:15 05:00 04:20 4
11019 KONARK EXPRESS M T W T F S S 04:15 00:00 Destination 1
08091 Bhanjpur Puri Special (UnReserved) - - - - - S - 04:35 05:00 04:40 -
12842 COROMANDEL EXP M T W T F S S 04:40 05:00 04:45 2
12837 HWH PURI EXP M T W T F S S 05:05 05:00 05:10 4
18451 TAPASWINI EXPRES M T W T F S S 05:15 05:00 05:20 5
18302 RGDA SBP EXPRESS M T W T F S S 05:15 05:00 05:20 4
06335 Guwahati Kochuveli Special Fare Special - - - - F - - 05:30 10:00 05:40 -
12145 LTT PURI SUP EX - T - - - - - 05:35 05:00 05:40 6
15644 KYQ PURI EXPRESS - - - - - S - 05:45 05:00 05:50 6
12254 ANGA EXPRESS - - - T - - - 05:45 05:00 05:50 4
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP - T W - F - S 05:45 05:00 05:50 4
12867 HWH PDY EXP M - - - - - - 05:55 05:00 06:00 6
22641 SHALIMAR EXP M - - - - S - 06:05 05:00 06:10 1
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP - - W - - - - 06:05 05:00 06:10 2
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP - - - - F - - 06:05 05:00 06:10 -
12507 GUWAHATI EXP - - - T - - - 06:05 05:00 06:10 1
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS - T - - - - - 06:05 05:00 06:10 1
12839 HWH MAS MAIL M T W T F S S 06:15 05:00 06:20 4
18417 RAJYA RANI EXP M - W - - S - 06:15 00:00 Destination 4
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:20 05:00 06:25 1
18406 ADI PURI EXP - - - - - - S 06:30 05:00 06:35 4
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS - - - T - - - 06:30 05:00 06:35 4
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS - - - - F S - 06:30 05:00 06:35 4
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP M - W - - - - 06:30 05:00 06:35 4
15228 MFP YPR EXP - T - - - - - 06:30 05:00 06:35 7
02849 Santragachi Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special - - - T - - - 06:40 05:00 06:45 -
18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP - T - - F S - 06:45 05:00 06:50 3
22810 PRDP SF EXP M - - - - - - 06:45 05:00 06:50 3
12278 SATABDI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 07:00 02:00 07:02 2
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS - - W - - - - 07:05 05:00 07:10 2
22866 PURI LTT SF EXP - T - - - - - 07:05 05:00 07:10 1
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP - - - - - - S 07:05 05:00 07:10 -
22865 LTT PURI SUP EX - - - - F - - 07:10 05:00 07:15 6
22832 HOWRAH EXP - - - - - S - 07:15 05:00 07:20 -
12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP - - - T - - S 07:15 00:00 Destination 6
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP - T - - - - - 07:15 05:00 07:20 2
22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS - - - T - - - 07:15 05:00 07:20 3
18426 DURG PURI EXP M T W T F S S 07:20 05:00 07:25 5
18416 PURI KDJR EXP M T W T F S S 07:25 05:00 07:30 1
18414 PURI PRDP EXPRES M T W T F S S 07:25 05:00 07:30 1
07439 Tatanagar Kacheguda SpecialFare Special - - W - - - - 07:30 05:00 07:35 -
18646 EAST COAST EXP M T W T F S S 07:35 05:00 07:40 5
12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - - - - S - 07:40 05:00 07:45 5
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS - - - T - - - 07:40 05:00 07:45 5
12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS M T W - - - - 07:40 05:00 07:45 4
12514 GHY SC EXPRESS - - - - F - - 07:50 05:00 07:55 5
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS - - - - - - S 07:50 05:00 07:55 4
12831 BBS GARIB RATH - T - T - - S 08:00 00:00 Destination 6
22909 BL PURI S F EXP - - - - - S - 08:05 05:00 08:10 -
14709 BKN PURI EXP - T - - - - - 08:05 05:00 08:10 5
18448 HIRAKHAND EXP M T W T F S S 08:25 00:00 Destination 2
18438 BWIP BBS LINK EX M T W T F S S 08:25 00:00 Destination 3
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS M - - - - - - 08:35 05:00 08:40 5
07438 Kacheguda Tatanagar Special Fare Special - T - - - - - 08:45 05:00 08:50 -
08409 Rourkela Puri SpecialFare Special - - - - F - - 08:45 05:00 08:50 -
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:02 05:00 09:07 6
78504 Brahmapur Bhubaneswar DEMU M T W T F S S 09:25 00:00 Destination -
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:35 05:00 09:40 -
12246 DURONTO EXPRESS M T W - F S - 09:35 10:00 09:45 -
22880 TPTY BBS SF EXP M - - - - - - 09:40 00:00 Destination 2
22872 TPTY BBS EXP - T - - - - - 09:40 00:00 Destination 2
58416 Puri Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:50 05:00 09:55 1
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah Weekly AC SF Express - - - T - - - 09:55 05:00 10:00 1
58407 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:55 00:00 Destination -
12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Destination 6
12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP - - - - - - S 10:05 05:00 10:10 3
58434 Brahmapur Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:10 05:00 10:15 1
12816 NANDAN KANAN EX - T - T F - S 10:30 05:00 10:35 5
12704 FALAKNUMA EXP M T W T F S S 10:40 05:00 10:45 2
12282 BBS DURONTO EXP - - - - F - - 10:45 00:00 Destination 4
58420 Palasa Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:55 00:00 Destination 2
18303 SBP PURI INT EXP M T W T F S S 11:00 05:00 11:05 5
12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP - - W - - - - 11:10 00:00 Destination 3
22852 SRC VIVEK EXP M - - - - - - 11:20 05:00 11:25 1
22613 HALDIA EXPRESS - - - - F - - 11:20 05:00 11:25 1
58425 Kendujhargarh Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger (UnReserv M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Destination -
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:30 05:00 11:35 4
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S - 11:40 05:00 11:45 4
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:40 05:00 11:45 6
00842 Chennai Central Howrah SpecialFare AC SF Special M - - - - - - 11:50 05:00 11:55 -
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express - - - - - S - 11:55 05:00 12:00 -
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special - - - - F - - 11:55 05:00 12:00 2
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP M - W T - S - 12:10 05:00 12:15 1
12875 NEELACHAL EXP - T - - F - S 12:20 10:00 12:30 1
12820 ORISSA S KRNTI - - W - - S - 12:20 00:00 Destination 4
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Express M T W T F S S 12:30 00:00 Destination 3
12821 DHAULI EXP M T W T F S S 12:45 05:00 12:50 6
12822 DHAULI EXP M T W T F S S 13:00 05:00 13:05 1
58028 Khurda Road Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S - 13:40 00:00 Destination 2
15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP - - - - - S - 13:45 05:00 13:50 1
22604 KHARAGPUR EXP - - W T - - - 13:45 05:00 13:50 1
22606 PURULIA EXPRESS - - - - - - S 13:45 05:00 13:50 1
22826 MAS SHM EXP - - - - F - - 13:45 05:00 13:50 1
12703 FALAKNUMA EXP M T W T F S S 13:50 05:00 13:55 5
22828 SURAT PURI EXP - - W - - - - 14:35 05:00 14:40 -
12993 GIMB PURI EXP - - - - - - S 14:35 05:00 14:40 5
12876 NEELACHAL EXP M - W - - S - 15:00 10:00 15:10 4
02810 Puri Santragachi Special Fare SF Special - - - - F - - 15:05 05:00 15:10 -
18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP M - W - F S - 15:25 05:00 15:30 2
22856 TPTY SRC SUP EXP - T - - - - - 15:25 05:00 15:30 3
12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP - - - T - - - 15:25 05:00 15:30 1
12253 ANGA EXPRESS - - - - - - S 15:25 05:00 15:30 -
17016 VISAKHA EXP M T W T F S S 15:40 00:00 Destination 5
18449 B NATH DHAM EXP M - - - - - - 15:45 05:00 15:50 2
15639 PURI GHY EXPRESS - T - - - - - 15:45 05:00 15:50 2
18419 PURI JYG EXP - - - T - - - 15:45 05:00 15:50 2
22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI M T - - - S - 15:50 00:00 Destination 6
18508 HIRAKUND EXP M T - - F - - 16:00 05:00 16:05 3
02856 Ernakulam Howrah Special Fare Special - - W - - - - 16:05 05:00 16:10 -
22806 NDLS BBS SUP EXP - T - - - - - 16:05 00:00 Destination 4
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS - - W - - - - 16:20 05:00 16:25 1
18422 AII PURI EXP - - - T - - S 16:40 05:00 16:45 6
12245 HWH YPR DURONTO - T W - F S S 16:45 10:00 16:55 3
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S - 16:45 05:00 16:50 3
12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP - - - T - - - 16:45 05:00 16:50 -
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express M - - - - - - 16:45 05:00 16:50 3
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP M T W T F S S 16:55 05:00 17:00 3
78501 Cuttack Bhubaneshwar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:15 00:00 Destination 4
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS - - - - - S - 17:20 05:00 17:25 1
15906 VIVEK EXPRESS M - - - - - - 17:20 05:00 17:25 6
12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP - - - - - S - 17:20 00:00 Destination 2
22881 PUNE BBS EXPRESS - - - - F - - 17:20 00:00 Destination 2
22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI - - W T F - S 17:25 00:00 Destination 6
58415 Cuttack Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:50 05:00 17:55 -
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:50 05:00 17:55 1
58414 Puri Talcher Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:00 05:00 18:05 1
58433 Cuttack Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:20 05:00 18:25 4
18415 BBN PURI EXP M T W T F S S 18:30 05:00 18:35 4
12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS - - - T - - - 18:35 00:00 Destination 2
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP - - W - - - - 18:45 05:00 18:50 4
18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP M - - - - - - 18:45 00:00 Destination 2
22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP - - - - - S - 18:45 05:00 18:50 3
22605 PRR VM EXPRESS M - - - - - - 18:45 05:00 18:50 -
22825 SHM MAS SF EXP - T - - - - - 18:45 05:00 18:50 6
22603 KGP VM SF EXP - - - T F - - 18:45 05:00 18:50 4
12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP - - - - - - S 18:55 05:00 19:00 1
15929 DIBRUGARH EXP - - - - F - - 18:55 05:00 19:00 1
15629 GUWAHATI EXPRESS - T - - - - - 18:55 05:00 19:00 6
12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS - - W - - S - 18:55 05:00 19:00 2
08410 Puri Rourkela Special Fare Special - - W - - - - 19:10 05:00 19:15 -
58412 Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:15 00:00 Destination 3
18645 EAST COAST EXP M T W T F S S 19:20 05:00 19:25 6
00841 Howrah Chennai Central SpecialFare AC SF Special - - - - - S - 19:20 05:00 19:25 -
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur ACSF Special Fare Special - T - - - - - 19:25 05:00 19:30 4
12504 Kamakhya Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express - - W - - - - 19:25 05:00 19:30 -
18405 PURI ADI EXP - - W - - - - 19:45 05:00 19:50 3
18425 PURI DURG EXP M T W T F S S 20:00 05:00 20:05 1
82842 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special - - W - - S - 20:00 00:00 Destination -
12073 BBS JAN SHATABD M T W T F S S 20:10 00:00 Destination 3
06009 Santagrachi Puducherry SpecialFare Special M - - - - - - 20:15 05:00 20:20 -
18408 SNSI PURI EXP M - - - - - - 20:15 05:00 20:20 -
18413 PRDP PURI EXPRES M T W T F S S 20:25 05:00 20:30 6
12840 HOWRAH MAIL M T W T F S S 20:30 05:00 20:35 1
12277 SATABDI EXPRESS M T W T F S S 20:35 02:00 20:37 4
18464 PRASANTHI EXP M T W T F S S 20:50 00:00 Destination 2
22827 PURI SURAT EXP - - - - - - S 21:05 05:00 21:10 3
12994 PURI GIMB EXP M - - - - - - 21:05 05:00 21:10 3
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:15 05:00 21:20 4
18452 TAPASWINI EXPRES M T W T F S S 21:15 05:00 21:20 1
18452 TAPASWINI EXPRES M T W T F S S 21:15 05:00 21:20 1
06010 Puducherry Santragachi Special Fare Special - - - - - - S 21:20 05:00 21:25 -
12841 COROMANDAL EXP M T W T F S S 21:20 05:00 21:25 6
12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS M T W T F S S 21:50 07:00 21:57 1
22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP - - - - - - S 21:55 05:00 22:00 5
22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP - - - T - - - 21:55 05:00 22:00 5
12894 BBS EXPRESS M T W T F S S 21:55 00:00 Destination 6
22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS - - W - - - - 21:55 05:00 22:00 -
08189 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special - - - - F - - 22:00 05:00 22:05 -
18515 TATA VSKP EXP M - - - - - - 22:00 05:00 22:05 5
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS M T W T F S S 22:20 05:00 22:25 1
12146 PURI LTT SUP EXP - T - - - - - 22:40 05:00 22:45 3
22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS - - - - F - - 22:45 05:00 22:50 3
15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP - - - - - S - 22:45 05:00 22:50 5
12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS - - - T - - S 22:45 05:00 22:50 5
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS - T - - - - - 22:45 05:00 22:50 5
12773 SHM SC AC EXP - - W - - - - 22:45 05:00 22:50 -
12665 KANNYAKUMARI EXP M - - - - - - 22:45 05:00 22:50 5
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP M T W T F S S 22:50 05:00 22:55 1
08403 Puri Santragachi SpecialFare Special - - - - F - - 23:00 05:00 23:05 -
22820 LTT VSKP SUP EXP M T W T F S S 23:05 00:00 Destination 2
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP M T W T F S S 23:10 05:00 23:15 1
82801 Howrah Ernakulam Suvidha Special - - - - - S - 23:30 05:00 23:35 -
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP - T - - - - - 23:35 05:00 23:40 3
12882 PURI HWH G RATH M - W - - - - 23:35 05:00 23:40 3
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES - - - - - - S 23:35 05:00 23:40 3
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS - - - T - - - 23:35 05:00 23:40 1
15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS - - - - - S - 23:35 05:00 23:40 3
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP M T W T F S S 23:50 05:00 23:55 1